Abel Moreno

Real Name:
Abel Moreno Gomez
Profile:
Spanish military brass band conductor, composer and musicologist. Born in Encinasola (Huelva) 1 July 1944, joined Spanish army forces in 1975. Focused on marchas procesionales, military music, symphonic music, pasodobles and villancicos (carol songs)
Related to Banda de Musica de la División Nº 2 "Regimiento Soria Nº 9" de Sevilla since 1984 to 1996.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3705800]

Artist