Tony Rice

Real Name:
Anthony David Rice
Profile:
American bluegrass guitarist and songwriter, born June 8, 1951 in Danville, Virginia, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KB 529 Tony Rice - Guitar album art Tony Rice Guitar (Album) King Bluegrass Records KB 529 US 1974 Sell This Version
SLP-1549 Tony Rice - California Autumn album art Tony Rice California Autumn (Album) Rebel Records (3) SLP-1549 US 1975 Sell This Version
0085 Tony Rice - Tony Rice album art Tony Rice Tony Rice (Album) Rounder Records 0085 US 1977 Sell This Version
SH-3711-C Tony Rice - Skaggs & Rice album art Ricky Skaggs & Tony Rice Ricky Skaggs & Tony Rice - Skaggs & Rice (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-3711-C US 1980 Sell This Version
PA-23005 Tony Rice - The Bluegrass Album album art Bluegrass Album Band - J.D. Crowe, Tony Rice, Doyle Lawson, Bobby Hicks, Todd Phillips Bluegrass Album Band - J.D. Crowe, Tony Rice, Doyle Lawson, Bobby Hicks, Todd Phillips - The Bluegrass Album (Album) Rounder Records PA-23005 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
OHCS 126 Tony Rice - 1968 Session album art Bobby Atkins, Frank Poindexter And Tony Rice Bobby Atkins, Frank Poindexter And Tony Rice - 1968 Session(LP, Album) Old Homestead Records OHCS 126 US 1981 Sell This Version
0164 Tony Rice - The Bluegrass Album, Volume Two album art Bluegrass Album Band feat. Tony Rice / Doyle Lawson / Bobby Hicks / Todd Phillips / J.D. Crowe Bluegrass Album Band feat. Tony Rice / Doyle Lawson / Bobby Hicks / Todd Phillips / J.D. Crowe - The Bluegrass Album, Volume Two (Album) Rounder Records 0164 US 1982 Sell This Version
L20P-1197 Tony Rice - Church Street Blues album art Tony Rice Church Street Blues (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) L20P-1197 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
0180 Tony Rice - California Connection - The Bluegrass Album Vol. Three album art Bluegrass Album Band Feat. Bobby Hicks / Todd Phillips / J.D. Crowe / Jerry Douglas / Tony Rice / Doyle Lawson Bluegrass Album Band Feat. Bobby Hicks / Todd Phillips / J.D. Crowe / Jerry Douglas / Tony Rice / Doyle Lawson - California Connection - The Bluegrass Album Vol. Three (Album) Rounder Records 0180 US 1983 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 0183 Tony Rice - Cold On The Shoulder album art Tony Rice Cold On The Shoulder (Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 0183 US 1984 Sell This Version
0210 Tony Rice - The Bluegrass Album Volume Four album art Bluegrass Album Band Feat. J.D. Crowe / Tony Rice / Doyle Lawson / Jerry Douglas / Bobby Hicks / Todd Phillips Bluegrass Album Band Feat. J.D. Crowe / Tony Rice / Doyle Lawson / Jerry Douglas / Bobby Hicks / Todd Phillips - The Bluegrass Album Volume Four (Album) Rounder Records 0210 US 1985 Sell This Version
0201 Tony Rice - Me And My Guitar album art Tony Rice Me And My Guitar (Album) Rounder Records 0201 US 1986 Sell This Version
0233 Tony Rice - Blake & Rice album art Blake* & Rice* Blake* & Rice* - Blake & Rice (Album) Rounder Records 0233 US 1987 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 0248 Tony Rice - Native American album art Tony Rice Native American (Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 0248 US 1988 Sell This Version
0256 Tony Rice - The Rice Brothers album art The Rice Brothers feat. Tony Rice / Larry Rice / Ron Rice (4) / Wyatt Rice The Rice Brothers feat. Tony Rice / Larry Rice / Ron Rice (4) / Wyatt Rice - The Rice Brothers(LP) Rounder Records 0256 US 1989 Sell This Version
CD 0266 Tony Rice - Norman Blake & Tony Rice 2 album art Norman Blake (2) & Tony Rice Norman Blake (2) & Tony Rice - Norman Blake & Tony Rice 2 (Album) Rounder Records CD 0266 US 1990 Sell This Version
CD 0253 Tony Rice - Plays And Sings Bluegrass album art Tony Rice Plays And Sings Bluegrass (Album) Rounder Records CD 0253 US 1993 Sell This Version
ACD-10, ACD 10, ACDS-10 Tony Rice - Tone Poems (The Sounds Of The Great Vintage Guitars & Mandolins) album art David Grisman & Tony Rice David Grisman & Tony Rice - Tone Poems (The Sounds Of The Great Vintage Guitars & Mandolins) (Album) Acoustic Disc, Acoustic Disc, Acoustic Disc ACD-10, ACD 10, ACDS-10 US 1994 Sell This Version
MHD0105 Tony Rice - Crossings album art Tony Rice Crossings(CD, Album) Mountain Home Music Company MHD0105 US 1994 Sell This Version
SHCD-3837 Tony Rice - River Suite For Two Guitars album art Tony Rice & John Carlini Tony Rice & John Carlini - River Suite For Two Guitars(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SHCD-3837 US 1995 Sell This Version
ACD-41 Tony Rice - The Pizza Tapes album art Jerry Garcia, David Grisman, Tony Rice Jerry Garcia, David Grisman, Tony Rice - The Pizza Tapes (Album) Acoustic Disc ACD-41 US 2000 Sell This Version
11661-0441-2 Tony Rice - You Were There For Me album art Peter Rowan & Tony Rice Peter Rowan & Tony Rice - You Were There For Me(CD, Album) Rounder Records 11661-0441-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
FMR001 Tony Rice - Vassar Clements, Tony Rice, and the Low Country All-Star Band album art Vassar Clements, Tony Rice Vassar Clements, Tony Rice - Vassar Clements, Tony Rice, and the Low Country All-Star Band(CD) Flatt Mountain Records FMR001 US 2006 Sell This Version
11661-0579-2 Tony Rice - Quartet album art Peter Rowan And Tony Rice Peter Rowan And Tony Rice - Quartet(CD, Album) Rounder Records 11661-0579-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Tony Rice - Hartford, Rice & Clements album art John Hartford, Tony Rice, Vassar Clements John Hartford, Tony Rice, Vassar Clements - Hartford, Rice & Clements (Album) Small Dog A-Barkin' none US 2011 Sell This Version