Al Lerner

Real Name:
Albert Lerner
Profile:
American big band pianist, composer and conductor (born April 7, 1919 in Cleveland, Ohio - died January 19, 2014 in Palm Desert, California)
Lerner was the last surviving member of the original Harry James Orchestra.

For the prolific lyricist and composer use Alan Jay Lerner.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

L1540 A Tribute To Eddie Duchin — Al Lerner Al Lerner A Tribute To Eddie Duchin (Album) Tops Records L1540 US 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R 25124 Ivory And Bone — Al Lerner Al Lerner Ivory And Bone (Album) Roulette R 25124 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

R 1006-49 Buzz Adlam Orchestra* / Al Lerner / George Wettling Jazz Trio / Earle Spencer & His Orchestra Buzz Adlam Orchestra* / Al Lerner / George Wettling Jazz Trio / Earle Spencer & His Orchestra - 4 Hits On Each Record(Shellac, 10") Tops (4) R 1006-49 US Unknown Sell This Version