Edi Fitzroy

Real Name:
Fitzroy Edwards
Profile:
Edi Fitzroy was the stage name of Fitzroy Edwards (born November 17, 1955, Chapleton, Clarendon Parish, Jamaica - died March 4, 2017, May Pen, Clarendon Parish, Jamaica) a Jamaican reggae singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

MALP 001 Edi Fitzroy - Check For You Once . . . album art Edi Fitzroy Check For You Once . . . (Album) Musical Ambassador MALP 001 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
MALP 002 82 Edi Fitzroy - Edi Fitzroy Meets Roots Radics At Channel One album art Edi Fitzroy Edi Fitzroy Meets Roots Radics At Channel One(LP, Album) Musical Ambassador MALP 002 82 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
MALP (L)001 Edi Fitzroy - First Class Citizen album art Edi Fitzroy First Class Citizen(LP, Album) Musical Ambassador MALP (L)001 South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
RAS 3041 Edi Fitzroy - Eclipse album art Edi Fitzroy Eclipse (Album) Real Authentic Sound RAS 3041 US 1988 Sell This Version
MML039 Edi Fitzroy - Deep In Mi Culture album art Edi Fitzroy Deep In Mi Culture (Album) Henry K MML039 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Edi Fitzroy - Pollution album art Edi Fitzroy Pollution(LP, Album) Bromac Records none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
WM 1019 Edi Fitzroy - We A Lion album art Edi Fitzroy We A Lion (Album) Witty WM 1019 Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Edi Fitzroy - Coming Up Strong album art Edi Fitzroy Coming Up Strong (Album) Oneness none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
CF01 Edi Fitzroy - Cable & Fitzroy album art Cable (14) & Fitzroy* Cable (14) & Fitzroy* - Cable & Fitzroy(CD, Album) Not On Label (Cable & Fitzroy Self-released) CF01 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Edi Fitzroy - Country Man / Robber's Roost album art Edi Fitzroy / Mickey Dread* & The Instigators (4) Edi Fitzroy / Mickey Dread* & The Instigators (4) - Country Man / Robber's Roost 40 Leg none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
none Edi Fitzroy - Miss Molly album art Edi Fitzroy Miss Molly(7") 40 Leg none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
none Edi Fitzroy - African Religion album art Edi Fitzroy African Religion(7") Dread At The Controls none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
TACK 26 Edi Fitzroy - Pretty Woman / Fuss And Fight album art Edi Fitzroy Pretty Woman / Fuss And Fight(12") Attack TACK 26 UK 1980 Sell This Version
DCD 002 Edi Fitzroy - Moonlight Lover / The Gun album art Edi Fitzroy Moonlight Lover / The Gun(12") Dread At The Controls DCD 002 UK 1980 Sell This Version
none Edi Fitzroy - The Gun album art Eddie Fitzroy* The Gun(7") Dread At The Controls none Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
none Edi Fitzroy - Bad Boys album art Edi Fitzroy Bad Boys Magnum Force (2) none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
MA 009 Edi Fitzroy - Check For You Once Girl / Check Dis Ya Dub album art Edi Fitzroy / Roots Radix* Edi Fitzroy / Roots Radix* - Check For You Once Girl / Check Dis Ya Dub (Single) Musical Ambassador MA 009 Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Edi Fitzroy - Youth Man In A Penitentiary c/w Life In A Jailhouse / General Penitentiary c/w Jail House Rock album art Edi Fitzroy / Roots Radics* Edi Fitzroy / Roots Radics* - Youth Man In A Penitentiary c/w Life In A Jailhouse / General Penitentiary c/w Jail House Rock Maroon Rockers none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
K1P 001 Edi Fitzroy - Handle And Blade album art Edi Fitzroy Handle And Blade(7") Klasse 1 International K1P 001 Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
none Edi Fitzroy - The Gun album art Edi Fitzroy The Gun Musical Ambassador none Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
none Edi Fitzroy - Chant It / Barnie The First At Midnight album art Edi Fitzroy Chant It / Barnie The First At Midnight(7") Musical Ambassador none Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
MAPD 002 Edi Fitzroy - First Class Citizen album art Edi Fitzroy & Ringo (5) Edi Fitzroy & Ringo (5) - First Class Citizen(10") Musical Ambassador MAPD 002 UK 1982 Sell This Version
none Edi Fitzroy - The Gun album art Edi Fitzroy The Gun(12") Musical Ambassador none Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
M.A.P D001 Edi Fitzroy - Chant It To The Rhythm / The Truth album art Edi Fitzroy / Sydney Mankind* Edi Fitzroy / Sydney Mankind* - Chant It To The Rhythm / The Truth(10") Musical Ambassador M.A.P D001 UK 1982 Sell This Version
N 097 Edi Fitzroy - Dreadlocks Robinson album art Edi Fitzroy Dreadlocks Robinson(7") Nura N 097 Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version