Bart Howard

Real Name:
Howard Joseph Gustafson
Profile:
American jazz composer and pianist (born June 01, 1915 in Burlington, Iowa, USA - died February 23, 2004 in Carmel, New York, USA). Played with Johnny Mathis, Eartha Kitt, Dorothy Loudon, Felicia Sanders. Some of his famous compositions include: "Fly Me To The Moon (In Other Words)", "Let Me Love You", "Don't Dream Of Anybody But Me", "The Man In The Looking Glass" and others.
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

CD 007 Bart Howard - Gradska Glazba Samobor 1807-2007 album art Various Fly Me To The Moon Various - Gradska Glazba Samobor 1807-2007(2xCD, Album, Comp) Podmornica CD 007 Croatia 2007 Sell This Version