Jean Frankfurter

Real Name:
Erich Ließmann
Profile:
German composer and producer, born in Frankfurt (March 9,1948). Composer of international hits for Danyel Gérard and Helene Fischer. In 1978, he composed, arranged, and conducted West Germany's entry for the Eurovision Song Contest, 'Feuer' by Ireen Sheer. Frankfurter specialized in composing and producing German folk music. In 1993, he won the Echo Prize as most successful German-language composer. Frankfurter also wrote the music to several TV series.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

66 486 2 Various Die Kleinen Dinge Des Lebens and 1 more… Various - Volkstümliche Schlager - Parade 3/90 (Melodien Fürs Herz)(LP) Marcato 66 486 2 Unknown Sell This Version