Adam

Real Name:
Hartmut Schairer
Profile:
German producer, songwriter, singer and publisher born February 23, 1946 in Stuttgart.

Adam Schairer (Hartmut "Harry" Schairer) was the male part of the duo Adam & Eve (6). He studied music and played in the bands 'Soul Generation' and 'Soul Organisation'. Around 1969 he started a sucessful career as a duet with his female partner "Eve" (Eva Bartova). They married in 1972 and had a lot of 'Schlager' hits.

In 1982 Adam & Eve were divorced and their artist career ended. Adam Schairer started song writing and producing in his studio close to Cologne. Soon he had several contemporary chart hits; his biggest success coming when he picked up a young female singer named Claudia Jung.
Husband of Gina Tielman
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

0630-11999-2 Adam Schairer - Liebe album art Nadine Norell Nadine Norell - Liebe(CD, Album) EastWest 0630-11999-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 36590 2 9 Claudia Jung Claudia Jung - Sehnsucht(CD, Album) EMI Electrola 7243 8 36590 2 9 Germany 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

1 C 006-41 114 Adam Schairer - Ich Bin Der Kleinste Jodler Der Welt album art Rolf (17) Ich Bin Der Kleinste Jodler Der Welt (as Adam) Rolf (17) - Ich Bin Der Kleinste Jodler Der Welt(7", Single) Colorit 1 C 006-41 114 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
DSJ 059860, DSJ 21 059860 71, G 01 025 GG Adam Schairer - 1975-1979 album art Various Die Versunkene Stadt Various - 1975-1979(3xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest DSJ 059860, DSJ 21 059860 71, G 01 025 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
AS 145.330 Adam Schairer - Was Uns Bleibt album art Adam* Spiel Der Gefühle (as Schairer) and 1 more… Adam* - Was Uns Bleibt(7", Single) Koch Records International AS 145.330 Austria Unknown Sell This Version