Nick Gilder

Real Name:
Nicholas George Gilder
Profile:
Born December 21, 1951 in London, England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CHR 1147, CHR-1147 You Know Who You Are — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder You Know Who You Are (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1147, CHR-1147 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L36748 City Nights — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder City Nights (Album) Chrysalis L36748 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WWS-81209 Frequency — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Frequency (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis WWS-81209 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6302 066 Rock America — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Rock America (Album) Casablanca 6302 066 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NBLP 7259 Body Talk Muzik — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Body Talk Muzik (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7259 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
APL1-8051 Nick Gilder — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Nick Gilder (Album) RCA, RCA APL1-8051 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP 649-2 Stairways — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder And The Drive* Stairways(CD, Album) Gilder Records, Spinner Music Group Inc. SP 649-2 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CHS 2108 She's A Star (In Her Own Right)  — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder She's A Star (In Her Own Right) (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2108 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K6561 Roxy Roller — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Roxy Roller (Single) Chrysalis K6561 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHS-2174 Rated X — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Rated X (Single) Chrysalis CHS-2174 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
11534 Runaways In The Night — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Runaways In The Night (Single) Chrysalis 11534 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
15687 She's One Of The Boys — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder She's One Of The Boys Chrysalis 15687 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHS 2264 Here Comes The Night — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Here Comes The Night (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2264 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHS-2226 Hot Child In The City — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Hot Child In The City (Single) Chrysalis CHS-2226 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHS-7-PDJ Studio Copy/Studio Album — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Studio Copy/Studio Album(12", EP, Promo) Chrysalis CHS-7-PDJ US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHS 2382 Metro Jets — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Metro Jets (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2382 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHS 2332 (You Really) Rock Me — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder (You Really) Rock Me (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2332 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9198 400 Frequency — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Frequency(12") Chrysalis 9198 400 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6155 273 Into The 80's — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Into The 80's(7", Single) Chrysalis 6155 273 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHS 2357 Electric Love — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Electric Love (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2357 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NB 2310 DJ Rock America — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Rock America (Single) Casablanca NB 2310 DJ US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NBS 2289 Wild Ones (Feelings Electric) — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Wild Ones (Feelings Electric)(7", Single) Casablanca NBS 2289 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NBS 2302 Catch 22 — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder Catch 22(7", Single) Casablanca NBS 2302 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
61 80 031 I've Got Your Number = ¡¡Te Conozco!! — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder I've Got Your Number = ¡¡Te Conozco!!(7", Single) Casablanca 61 80 031 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NBS 2336 She Talks (Body Talk) — Nick Gilder Nick Gilder She Talks (Body Talk)(7", Single) Casablanca NBS 2336 Canada 1981 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Syren9

Syren9

April 27, 2012
This disog isn't quite complete.
Nick Gilder: 7" She's A Star(In Her Own Right), 1976

Videos (51)

Edit