Martin Freeman (2)

Real Name:
Martin John Christopher Freeman
Profile:
British actor.

Born: 8 September 1971 in Aldershot, Hampshire, England, UK.

Freeman known for his role in the Ricky Gervais mock-doc "The Office", portraying "Bilbo Baggins" in the "Hobbit" trilogy; "Lester Nygaard" in the FX's series "Fargo"; and "Dr. John Watson" in the BBC's series "Sherlock"; amongst many others.

He is also known as a fan of British 'Mod' culture, and thus a big Motown label fan, following being involved in a documentary about the label shown on British TV.

He is the brother of Tim Freeman (2).
Sites:
[a3710371]

Artist