Booty Wood

Booty Wood

Real Name:
Mitchell W. Wood
Profile:
Booty Wood (born December 27, 1919 in Dayton, Ohio, USA - died June 10, 1987 in Dayton) was an American jazz trombonist.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Booty Wood Discography

Albums

BB 914.2 ND 215 Booty Wood Chelsea Bridge(CD) Black And Blue BB 914.2 ND 215 France 1998 Sell This Version