Yuriko Futaba

Real Name:
大村百合子
Profile:
Japanese enka and rōkyoku singer, now retired. Born in Tokyo on June 23, 1931. Her father was a rōkyoku performer so she made her first appearance on stage at the age of three. Released her debut single in 1957. She retired from performance in March 2011.
Variations:
[a3711960]

Artist

Yuriko Futaba Discography Tracks

Albums

KR 5015 Yuriko Futaba - 残菊物語 album art 二葉百合子* 残菊物語(LP) King Records KR 5015 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
KR 5113 Yuriko Futaba - 二葉百合子傑作集 第二集 album art 二葉百合子* 二葉百合子傑作集 第二集(LP) King Records KR 5113 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
SKM 5001 Yuriko Futaba - 唐獅子牡丹/網走番外地 album art 二葉百合子* 唐獅子牡丹/網走番外地(LP, Album) King Records SKM 5001 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SKM 5033 Yuriko Futaba - 岸壁に祈る album art 二葉百合子* 岸壁に祈る(LP, Album) King Records SKM 5033 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SKA-107 Yuriko Futaba - エレキ浪曲  "じょんがら哀史" 二葉百合子と寺内タケシの出逢い album art Takeshi Terauchi & Blue Jeans, Yuriko Futaba Takeshi Terauchi & Blue Jeans, Yuriko Futaba - エレキ浪曲  "じょんがら哀史" 二葉百合子と寺内タケシの出逢い(LP, Album) King Records SKA-107 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SKM5037 二葉百合子* 北郷の母(LP, Album) King Records SKM5037 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SKS-12 Yuriko Futaba - 岸壁の妻 album art 二葉百合子* 岸壁の妻(LP) King Records SKS-12 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
LKF 1024 Yuriko Futaba - 歌謡曲集 album art 二葉百合子* 歌謡曲集(10") King Records LKF 1024 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
SKA 118 Yuriko Futaba - 岸壁の母 - 日本の母をうたう album art Yuriko Futaba 岸壁の母 - 日本の母をうたう(LP, Album) King Records SKA 118 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Yuriko Futaba - 浪曲串本節 / 女国定 album art 春日井梅鶯 / 二葉百合子* 春日井梅鶯 / 二葉百合子* - 浪曲串本節 / 女国定 (Single) King Records Japan 1964 Sell This Version
BS-550 Yuriko Futaba - シャンと手拍子 album art 二葉百合子* シャンと手拍子(7", Single) King Records BS-550 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
BS-747 Yuriko Futaba - 三味線仁義 album art 二葉百合子* 三味線仁義(7", Single) King Records BS-747 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
BS-1295 Yuriko Futaba - 九段の母 album art 二葉 百合子* 九段の母(7", Single) King Records BS-1295 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Yuriko Futaba - 岸壁の母 / お夏清十郎 album art 二葉百合子* 岸壁の母 / お夏清十郎 (Single) King Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
BS-1483 Yuriko Futaba - 九段の母 / 名月赤城山 album art 二葉百合子* 九段の母 / 名月赤城山(7", Single) King Records BS-1483 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
BS-3053 Yuriko Futaba - 吉良の仁吉 / 勘太郎月夜唄 album art 二葉百合子* 吉良の仁吉 / 勘太郎月夜唄(7", Single) King Records BS-3053 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
BS-1791 Yuriko Futaba - 勝海舟 album art 二葉百合子* 勝海舟(7", Single) King Records BS-1791 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
BS-1881 Yuriko Futaba - 岸壁に祈る album art 二葉百合子* 岸壁に祈る(7", Single) King Records BS-1881 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
BS-3065 Yuriko Futaba - 西南舞情 / 観音子守唄 album art 二葉百合子* 西南舞情 / 観音子守唄(7", Single) King Records BS-3065 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
GK-67 Yuriko Futaba - 母のなみだ album art 二葉百合子* 母のなみだ(7", Single) King Records GK-67 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
K07S-2846 Yuriko Futaba - 岸壁の母 / 一本刀土俵入り album art 二葉百合子* 岸壁の母 / 一本刀土俵入り(7", Single) King Records K07S-2846 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
K07S-6728 Yuriko Futaba - 武田信玄 / 川中島 album art 二葉百合子* / 鏡 五郎* 二葉百合子* / 鏡 五郎* - 武田信玄 / 川中島(7", Single) King Records K07S-6728 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
KIKX-1 Yuriko Futaba - 浮き草人情 / 人生二拍子 album art 二葉百合子* 浮き草人情 / 人生二拍子(7", Single) King Records KIKX-1 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
EB-1060 Yuriko Futaba - 波止場三味線 album art 二葉百合子* 波止場三味線(7") King Records EB-1060 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
BS-1941 Yuriko Futaba - 靖国の母 album art Yuriko Futaba 靖国の母(7") King Records BS-1941 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit