Johnny Marr

Johnny Marr

Real Name:
John Martin Maher
Profile:
English musician, singer and songwriter born October 31, 1963 in Ardwick, Manchester. Married to Angie (72) since 1985. Sonny and Nile Marr are their sons.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Marr Discography

Albums

VJCP-68465 Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) - Boomslang (Album) iMusic, Artist Direct Records VJCP-68465 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Johnny Marr The Messenger (Album) Warner Bros. Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
NVCD002 Johnny Marr Playland (Album) Warner Bros. Records NVCD002 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
88843060792 Hans Zimmer And The Magnificent Six (2) Featuring Pharrell Williams And Johnny Marr Hans Zimmer And The Magnificent Six (2) Featuring Pharrell Williams And Johnny Marr - The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Columbia, Madison Gate Records 88843060792 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
NVLP003 Johnny Marr Adrenalin Baby (Album) Warner Bros. Records NVLP003 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IMUCDS001 Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) - Bangin' On (Single) iMusic IMUCDS001 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
IMUCDS004DPRO Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) - Down On The Corner (Single) iMusic IMUCDS004DPRO 2003 Sell This Version
none Johnny Marr The Messenger(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Music none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Johnny Marr New Town Velocity (Single) Warner Bros. Records none UK 2013 Sell This Version
NVS001 Johnny Marr Upstarts (Single) Warner Bros. Records NVS001 UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Johnny Marr European Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music Artist & Label Services none UK 2013 Sell This Version
NVS003 Johnny Marr Easy Money (Single) Warner Bros. Records NVS003 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
- Johnny Marr I Feel You (Single) Warner Bros. Records - UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Johnny Marr Candidate (Single) Warner Bros. Records none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Johnny Marr Dynamo (Single) Warner Bros. Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

80119-01114-2 Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) - Boomslang (Single) iMusic 80119-01114-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version