Johnny Marr

Johnny Marr

Real Name:
John Martin Maher
Profile:
English musician, singer and songwriter born October 31, 1963 in Ardwick, Manchester. Married to Angie Marr since 1985. Sonny and Nile Marr are their children.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Marr Discography

Albums

Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) - Boomslang (Album) iMusic, Artist Direct Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Johnny Marr The Messenger (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Johnny Marr Playland (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Hans Zimmer And The Magnificent Six (2) Featuring Pharrell Williams And Johnny Marr Hans Zimmer And The Magnificent Six (2) Featuring Pharrell Williams And Johnny Marr - The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Columbia, Madison Gate Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Johnny Marr Adrenalin Baby (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
WTM39730, IGMO10063629.2 Hans Zimmer And Johnny Marr Hans Zimmer And Johnny Marr - Freeheld(CD, Album) The Water Tower, INgrooves WTM39730, IGMO10063629.2 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) - Bangin' On (Single) iMusic Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) - Down On The Corner (Single) iMusic 2003 Sell This Version
none Johnny Marr The Messenger(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Music none UK 2012 Sell This Version
Johnny Marr New Town Velocity (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
Johnny Marr Upstarts (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Johnny Marr European Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music Artist & Label Services none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Johnny Marr Easy Money (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Johnny Marr I Feel You (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
Johnny Marr Candidate (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
Johnny Marr Dynamo (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) Johnny Marr + The Healers (2) - Boomslang (Single) iMusic UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Johnny Marr Easy Money(CDr, Promo) Sire none US Unknown Sell This Version