Mike D'Abo

Real Name:
Michael David d'Abo
Profile:
English singer and songwriter, born 1 March 1944 in Betchworth, Surrey, England, UK. Father of Olivia D'Abo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Mike D'Abo - D'Abo album art Mike D'Abo D'Abo (Album) Uni Records, Uni Records New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
Mike D'Abo - Down At Rachel's Place album art Mike D'Abo Down At Rachel's Place (Album) A&M Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Mike D'Abo - Broken Rainbows album art Michael d'Abo* Broken Rainbows (Album) A&M Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
PTLS 1084 Mike D'Abo - Indestructible album art Mike D'Abo Indestructible(LP, Album) President Records PTLS 1084 UK 1987 Sell This Version
PTLS 1090 Mike D'Abo - Tomorrow's Troubador  album art Mike D'Abo Tomorrow's Troubador (LP) President Records PTLS 1090 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CMRCD 063 Mike D'Abo - Gulliver's Travels album art Gulliver's Travels Featuring Mike D'Abo Gulliver's Travels Featuring Mike D'Abo - Gulliver's Travels(CD, Album, RE) Instant (2) CMRCD 063 UK 2001 Sell This Version
HTGCD 500 Mike D'Abo - Passion Driven album art Mike D'Abo Passion Driven(CD, Album) Heritage HTGCD 500 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Mike D'Abo - Live At Ronnie Scotts (Birmingham England) album art Mike D'Abo & The Beat Goes On (2) Mike D'Abo & The Beat Goes On (2) - Live At Ronnie Scotts (Birmingham England)(CD, Album) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mike D'Abo - (See The Little People) Gulliver Travels album art Michael D'Abo* (See The Little People) Gulliver Travels (Single) Immediate UK 1969 Sell This Version
Mike D'Abo - Let It Roar album art Mike D'Abo Let It Roar (Single) UNI Records Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Mike D'Abo - Miss Me In The Morning album art Mike D'Abo Miss Me In The Morning (Single) Bell Records Scandinavia 1970 Sell This Version
Mike D'Abo - Belinda album art Mike D'Abo Belinda (Single) A&M Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
45.661 Mike D'Abo - Salvation Song / You Are The Singer album art Mike D'Abo Salvation Song / You Are The Singer(7", Ltd, Promo) A&M Records 45.661 France 1972 Sell This Version
Mike D'Abo - Fuel To Burn album art Michael D'Abo* Fuel To Burn (Single) A&M Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
AM-230 Mike D'Abo - Stardust Serenade / All At Sea album art Michael D'Abo* Stardust Serenade / All At Sea(7", Single) A&M Records AM-230 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
PT 559 Mike D'Abo - Loving On A Shoestring album art Mike D'Abo Loving On A Shoestring(7", Single) President Records PT 559 UK 1987 Sell This Version
PT 593 Mike D'Abo - Isle Of Debris album art Mike D'Abo Isle Of Debris(7", Single) President Records PT 593 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

Mike D'Abo - The Mike D'Abo Collection Vol. 1  'Handbags & Gladrags' album art Mike D'Abo The Mike D'Abo Collection Vol. 1 'Handbags & Gladrags' (Comp) RPM Records (2) UK 2001 Sell This Version
RPM 264 Mike D'Abo - A Little Misunderstood Collection Volume Two album art Mike D'Abo A Little Misunderstood Collection Volume Two(CD, Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM 264 UK 2003 Sell This Version
SJPCD156 Mike D'Abo - Hidden Gems & Treasured Friends album art Mike D'Abo Hidden Gems & Treasured Friends(CD, Album, Comp) Angel Air Records SJPCD156 UK 2004 Sell This Version