Alda Lara

Real Name:
Alda Ferreira Pires Barreto de Lara Albuquerque
Profile:
Born June 9, 1930 in Bengal.
Died prematurely in 1962

Poet
[a3712416]

Artist

Alda Lara Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

TCS 10002 Alda Lara - Tereza Tarouca album art Tereza Tarouca Quadras Da Minha Solidão Tereza Tarouca - Tereza Tarouca(Cass, Album) RCA Victor TCS 10002 Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
TPLS-460 Alda Lara - Tereza Tarouca album art Tereza Tarouca Quadras Da Minha Solidão Tereza Tarouca - Tereza Tarouca(LP) RCA Victor TPLS-460 Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
EP-01-36 Alda Lara - Prelúdio album art Ondina Sotto Mayor E Mais Ainda Ondina Sotto Mayor - Prelúdio(7", EP) Aquila EP-01-36 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
CK-40120 Alda Lara - Os Melhores Fados De album art Tereza Tarouca Testamento Tereza Tarouca - Os Melhores Fados De(Cass, Album) RCA CK-40120 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
ECN 001 Alda Lara - Quenguêlêquêzê - Recital De Língua Portuguesa E... album art Elsa de Noronha* Trampolim Elsa de Noronha* - Quenguêlêquêzê - Recital De Língua Portuguesa E...(CD, Album) J&S Produções, Lda. ECN 001 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
Unknown Alda Lara - Miopia album art Miopia (2) Prelúdio (Mãe Negra) Miopia (2) - Miopia(CD, Album) Strauss Unknown Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
278 352 1 Alda Lara - Sobremesa album art Anna Maria Jopek Mae Negra Anna Maria Jopek - Sobremesa(CD, Album) Universal Music Polska, Anna Maria Jopek Music 278 352 1 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
CTC 2990697 Alda Lara - Movimento album art Aline Frazão Ronda Aline Frazão - Movimento(CD, Album) Coast to Coast CTC 2990697 2013 Sell This Version
0602537647729 Alda Lara - Cores album art Luís Represas Até Quando (Ronda) Luís Represas - Cores(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 0602537647729 Portugal 2014 Sell This Version
none Alda Lara - A Minha Terra É De Cor album art Maria Dinah Apelo Maria Dinah - A Minha Terra É De Cor(LP, Album) Not On Label none Portugal Unknown Sell This Version