Henry Marsh

Real Name:
Ian Henry Murray Marsh
Profile:
Born 1948 in Bath, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Henry Marsh

Henry Marsh Discography Tracks

Vocals

Henry Marsh - Gringo album art Gringo (22) Gringo (22) - Gringo (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Sailor album art Sailor Sailor - Sailor (Album) Epic Europe 1974 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Trouble album art Sailor Sailor - Trouble (Album) Epic Europe 1975 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - The Third Step album art Sailor Sailor - The Third Step (Album) Epic Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Hideaway album art Sailor Sailor - Hideaway (Album) Epic Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Dressed For Drowning album art Sailor Sailor - Dressed For Drowning (Album) Caribou Records Europe 1980 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Street Lamp album art Sailor Sailor - Street Lamp (Album) RCA Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Legacy (Greatest & Latest) album art Sailor Sailor - Legacy (Greatest & Latest) (Comp) CMC Records (7) Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
SLRCOLCD 160803001 Sailor Sailor - Sailor / The Third Step(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Sailor) SLRCOLCD 160803001 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
SJPCD519 Henry Marsh - The Hammer And The Heart album art Fatima ...And The Mamluks* Fatima ...And The Mamluks* - The Hammer And The Heart(CD, Album) Angel Air SJPCD519 UK 2018 Sell This Version
SRLCOLCD 160803001 Henry Marsh - Sailor / The Third Step album art Sailor Sailor - Sailor / The Third Step(CD, Comp) Not On Label SRLCOLCD 160803001 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Henry Marsh - Gringo album art Gringo (22) Gringo (22) - Gringo (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Sailor album art Sailor Sailor - Sailor (Album) Epic Europe 1974 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Trouble album art Sailor Sailor - Trouble (Album) Epic Europe 1975 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - The Third Step album art Sailor Sailor - The Third Step (Album) Epic Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Hideaway album art Sailor Sailor - Hideaway (Album) Epic Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Greatest Hits album art Sailor Sailor - Greatest Hits (Comp) Epic, Epic UK 1978 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Fly Away album art Dance People Dance People - Fly Away (Album) Satril Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Dressed For Drowning album art Sailor Sailor - Dressed For Drowning (Album) Caribou Records Europe 1980 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - 2-Time album art Data (2) Data (2) - 2-Time (Album) Illuminated Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Elegant Machinery album art Data (2) In Blue and 1 more… Data (2) - Elegant Machinery (Album) Proto (2) Italy 1985 Sell This Version
PB43987, PB 43987 Henry Marsh - The Secretary album art Sailor Sailor - The Secretary(7", Single) RCA, RCA PB43987, PB 43987 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Street Lamp album art Sailor Sailor - Street Lamp (Album) RCA Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Henry Marsh - Legacy (Greatest & Latest) album art Sailor Sailor - Legacy (Greatest & Latest) (Comp) CMC Records (7) Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
CMCD 92012 Henry Marsh - Light A Candle - The Christmas Album album art Smokie Light A Candle Smokie - Light A Candle - The Christmas Album(CD, Album) Koch International, CMC Records (7) CMCD 92012 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version