Yuu Miyake

Real Name:
Yuu Miyake = 三宅優
Profile:
Japanese producer / video game composer & engineer. Born November 19, 1973.

Name variations: Yu Miyake
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PCCG-00455 Seven Remixes — Yuu Miyake Various Tiger Jackson (Captain Funk Remix) (as Yu Miyake) Various - Seven Remixes(CD, Album) Pony Canyon PCCG-00455 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AICT 138 Ridge Racer V Original Game Soundtrack — Yuu Miyake Various LOLO 1010 (as U) and 3 more… Various - Ridge Racer V Original Game Soundtrack(CD, Album) SAR (3) AICT 138 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TPCD-0203-2 Tekken Tag Tournament Direct Audio — Yuu Miyake Namco Sound Team Law (as Yu Miyake) and 4 more… Namco Sound Team - Tekken Tag Tournament Direct Audio Tokyopop Soundtrax, Media Factory TPCD-0203-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COCX-32760 塊魂サウンドトラック「塊フォルテッシモ魂」 — Yuu Miyake Various Overture (as 三宅優) Various - 塊魂サウンドトラック「塊フォルテッシモ魂」(CD, Album) Columbia Music Entertainment COCX-32760 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COCX-33273 みんな大好き塊魂オリジナルサウンドトラック「塊は魂」 — Yuu Miyake Various Overture II (as Yū Miyake) and 1 more… Various - みんな大好き塊魂オリジナルサウンドトラック「塊は魂」(CD, Album) Columbia Music Entertainment COCX-33273 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FMCD-1006 FM音源マニアックス — Yuu Miyake Various TripleVOPM (as 三宅優) Various - FM音源マニアックス(CD, Album) Enterbrain FMCD-1006 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tekken Hybrid Limited Edition Soundtrack — Yuu Miyake Various Unknown Stage (as Yu Miyake) and 3 more… Various - Tekken Hybrid Limited Edition Soundtrack(CD, Album, Ltd) Namco none USA & Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TTT2_ST_I Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Yuu Miyake Various The Big One ~Quiet Strings Mix (Moai Excavation) Various - Tekken Tag Tournament 2(2xCD, Ltd) Namco Bandai Games Inc. TTT2_ST_I Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRNS-2001, SRNS-2001-1, SRNS-2001-2 Ridge Racer 20th Anniversary Remix — Yuu Miyake Various Tsui Tsui The 20th Anniv. Mix (2014Mix~Straight Mix) Various - Ridge Racer 20th Anniversary Remix(2xCD, Album) SuperSweep, SuperSweep, SuperSweep SRNS-2001, SRNS-2001-1, SRNS-2001-2 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none GiIvaSunner's Highest Quality Video Game Rips: Volume 6​.​66  — Yuu Miyake GilvaSunner Katamari On The Pulse Phase (as Yū Miyake) GilvaSunner - GiIvaSunner's Highest Quality Video Game Rips: Volume 6​.​66 (Album) Not On Label (GilvaSunner Self-released) none Netherlands 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

KICA-1366, KICA-1367 Ridge Racers Direct Audio — Yuu Miyake Namco Sound Team TsuiTsui (as Yu Miyake) and 1 more… Namco Sound Team - Ridge Racers Direct Audio (Comp) King Records, King Records KICA-1366, KICA-1367 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRIN-1091 Ridge Racer - Planetary Sounds — Yuu Miyake Various Future Driven Various - Ridge Racer - Planetary Sounds(CD, Comp) SuperSweep SRIN-1091 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRIN-1120 R:Racing Evolution Direct Audio — Yuu Miyake Various Show The World (as Yu Miyake) and 6 more… Various - R:Racing Evolution Direct Audio(2xCD, Comp) SuperSweep SRIN-1120 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GMPCD-2 Game Music Prayer 2 — Yuu Miyake Various TB-303 Sync To My Editing Drums Moving Mix (Acid Eutron #010) (as 三宅優) Various - Game Music Prayer 2(2xCD, Comp) Game Music Prayer Project GMPCD-2 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DTSN-0011 ザ・レジェンドアーチスト お宝発見! — Yuu Miyake Various おれのマーチ (as ミヤケユウ スタジオ) Various - ザ・レジェンドアーチスト お宝発見!(CD, Comp) Detune (2) DTSN-0011 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M01227 Tekken 7 Official Game Soundtrack — Yuu Miyake Various Attach On Rhythm (1st) (as Yu Miyake) and 1 more… Various - Tekken 7 Official Game Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Capcom M01227 2017 Sell This Version