Françoise (6)

Real Name:
Françoise d'Argent
Profile:
A female singer from Melbourne, Australia, a member of Silver Linings trio.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3718705]

Artist

Françoise (6) Discography Tracks

Vocals

GULF102 Françoise (6) - Sleepless album art Silver Linings Sleepless Silver Linings - Sleepless(12") Gulf Point GULF102 UK 2014 Sell This Version
ISM038X Françoise (6) - Seal The Deal album art FREEKWENCY I Can't Help Myself FREEKWENCY - Seal The Deal(10xFile, WAV) ISM Records ISM038X UK 2014
none Silver Linings Silver Linings - Boogie 80 Jingle(File, Unofficial) Not On Label none Switzerland 2016
GULF108 Françoise (6) - So Good To You album art Silver Linings Waiting For Your Love and 6 more… Silver Linings - So Good To You(LP, Album) Gulf Point GULF108 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
Françoise (6) - Don't Make Tracks album art Silver Linings Silver Linings - Don't Make Tracks (Album) Gulf Point Australia 2017 Sell This Version
GULF110D Françoise (6) - Like Before album art Silver Linings Silver Linings - Like Before(File, WAV, Single) Gulf Point GULF110D Australia 2017
GULF111D Françoise (6) - It's Not Me album art Silver Linings Silver Linings - It's Not Me(File, WAV, Single) Gulf Point GULF111D Australia 2017

Instruments & Performance

GULF108 Françoise (6) - So Good To You album art Silver Linings Start It Over Silver Linings - So Good To You(LP, Album) Gulf Point GULF108 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
Françoise (6) - Don't Make Tracks album art Silver Linings Silver Linings - Don't Make Tracks (Album) Gulf Point Australia 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Françoise (6) - Don't Make Tracks album art Silver Linings Must Have Been Crazy (as F. D'Argent) and 4 more… Silver Linings - Don't Make Tracks (Album) Gulf Point Australia 2017 Sell This Version
GULF111D Françoise (6) - It's Not Me album art Silver Linings Silver Linings - It's Not Me(File, WAV, Single) Gulf Point GULF111D Australia 2017

Featuring & Presenting

HS009 Françoise (6) - Digital Dust  album art A.P.S.D Digital Dust (as Francoise D) A.P.S.D - Digital Dust (2xLP, Album) Hot Shot Sounds HS009 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
BOTOS 006 Françoise (6) - Seal The Deal album art Freekwency I Can't Help Myself (as Françoise D'Argent) Freekwency - Seal The Deal(LP, RM, S/Edition) Born To Shine BOTOS 006 Germany 2018 Sell This Version