Valerie Hobson

Real Name:
Babette Valerie Louise Hobson
Profile:
British actress, born 14 April 1917 in Larne, County Antrim, Ireland, UK, died 13 November 1998 in Westminster, London, England, UK.
Sites:
[a3719397]

Artist

Valerie Hobson Discography Tracks

Albums

DS 15014 Valerie Hobson - The King and I (Original London Cast Recording) album art Valerie Hobson with Herbert Lom featuring Muriel Smith, Doreen Duke, Jan Mazarus Valerie Hobson with Herbert Lom featuring Muriel Smith, Doreen Duke, Jan Mazarus - The King and I (Original London Cast Recording)(LP, Album) Stet Records DS 15014 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Valerie Hobson - A Puzzlement / Getting To Know You album art Valerie Hobson / Herbert Lom Valerie Hobson / Herbert Lom - A Puzzlement / Getting To Know You Philips UK 1953 Sell This Version