Mike Lawrence

Real Name:
Michael Lawrence
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter, flugelhornist, and composer.
Born : December 03, 1945 in Yonkers, New York.
Died : January 01, 1983 in New York City, New York. (Cancer)

Mike worked with Joe Henderson, Billy Cobham, Bob James, Manu Dibango, Larry Coryell, Gil Evans, Fania All Stars, and others.
Husband of Roberta Lawrence.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

OPCD-3104, OPCD 3104 Mike Lawrence - Nightwind album art Mike Lawrence With Herbie Hancock, Bob James Mike Lawrence With Herbie Hancock, Bob James - Nightwind (Album) Optimism Incorporated OPCD-3104, OPCD 3104 Germany 1987 Sell This Version