Eddie Fisher

Real Name:
Edwin John Fisher
Profile:
Eddie Fisher (born August 10, 1928, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died September 22, 2010, Berkley, California, USA) was an American singer and entertainer who was popular in the 1950s, selling millions of records and having his own TV show. He was married five times including: Debbie Reynolds from 1955 until their divorce in 1959, with whom he had two children Carrie Fisher and Todd Fisher; Elizabeth Taylor from 1959 until their divorce in 1964; Connie Stevens from 1967 until their divorce in 1969, with whom he had two children Joely Fisher and Tricia Leigh Fisher.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

EPB 3065 Eddie Fisher - Christmas With Eddie Fisher album art Eddie Fisher Christmas With Eddie Fisher (Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor EPB 3065 Canada 1952 Sell This Version
WP 3025 Eddie Fisher - Eddie Fisher Sings album art Eddie Fisher With Hugo Winterhalter's Orchestra* Eddie Fisher With Hugo Winterhalter's Orchestra* - Eddie Fisher Sings (Album, EP) RCA Victor WP 3025 US 1952 Sell This Version
P 3058 Eddie Fisher - I'm In The Mood For Love album art Eddie Fisher I'm In The Mood For Love (Album, EP) RCA Victor P 3058 US 1952 Sell This Version
LPM 3122 Eddie Fisher - Eddie Fisher Sings Irving Berlin Favorites album art Eddie Fisher Eddie Fisher Sings Irving Berlin Favorites(10", Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM 3122 1953 Sell This Version
LPM-1097, LPM 1097 Eddie Fisher - I Love You album art Eddie Fisher With Hugo Winterhalter And His Orchestra* Eddie Fisher With Hugo Winterhalter And His Orchestra* - I Love You (Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-1097, LPM 1097 US 1955 Sell This Version
DLP 1074 Eddie Fisher - My Serenade To You album art Eddie Fisher My Serenade To You(10") His Master's Voice DLP 1074 UK 1955 Sell This Version
EPB 3185 Eddie Fisher - May I Sing To You album art Eddie Fisher May I Sing To You (Album, EP) RCA Victor EPB 3185 US 1953 Sell This Version
LPM-1399-C, LPM 1399 C Eddie Fisher - Eddie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds In Bundle Of Joy album art Eddie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds Eddie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds - Eddie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds In Bundle Of Joy (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1399-C, LPM 1399 C Germany 1956 Sell This Version
31,154, LOC 1024, 31.154, Loc.1024 Eddie Fisher - Sings Academy Award Winning Songs album art Eddie Fisher, Axel Stordahl Orchestra Eddie Fisher, Axel Stordahl Orchestra - Sings Academy Award Winning Songs (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 31,154, LOC 1024, 31.154, Loc.1024 South Africa 1956 Sell This Version
EPB-1180 Eddie Fisher - I'm In The Mood For Love album art Eddie Fisher With Hugo Winterhalter And His Orchestra* Eddie Fisher With Hugo Winterhalter And His Orchestra* - I'm In The Mood For Love (Album, EP) RCA Victor EPB-1180 US 1956 Sell This Version
LPM-1548 Eddie Fisher - Thinking Of You album art Eddie Fisher Thinking Of You (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1548 US 1957 Sell This Version
CAL-447 Eddie Fisher - Heart! album art Eddie Fisher Heart! (Album) RCA Camden CAL-447 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-1647, LPM 1647 Eddie Fisher - As Long As There's Music album art Eddie Fisher As Long As There's Music (Album, Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-1647, LPM 1647 US 1958 Sell This Version
3L10024 Eddie Fisher - Eddie Fisher Canta Melodias Escogidas De Irving Berlin album art Eddie Fisher Eddie Fisher Canta Melodias Escogidas De Irving Berlin(LP, Album, Mono) RCA 3L10024 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
CDN-123 Eddie Fisher - Heart! album art Eddie Fisher With Hugo Winterhalter And His Orchestra* Eddie Fisher With Hugo Winterhalter And His Orchestra* - Heart!(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Camden CDN-123 UK 1959 Sell This Version
T-6001 Eddie Fisher - Music from Michael Todd Jr.'s Scent of Mystery album art Eddie Fisher Music from Michael Todd Jr.'s Scent of Mystery(LP) Ramrod Records (2) T-6001 US 1960 Sell This Version
T-6002 Eddie Fisher - Tonight With Eddie Fisher album art Eddie Fisher Tonight With Eddie Fisher (Album) Ramrod Records T-6002 US 1961 Sell This Version
PR-109 Eddie Fisher - Sweet Heartaches album art Eddie Fisher With Hugo Winterhalter Orchestra Eddie Fisher With Hugo Winterhalter Orchestra - Sweet Heartaches(LP, RE) RCA Victor PR-109 US 1961 Sell This Version
RR-1 Eddie Fisher - Eddie Fisher At The Winter Garden album art Eddie Fisher Eddie Fisher At The Winter Garden (Album) Ramrod Records RR-1 US 1963 Sell This Version
CAS-789 (e) Eddie Fisher - Bring Back The Thrill album art Eddie Fisher Bring Back The Thrill (Album) RCA Camden CAS-789 (e) US 1963 Sell This Version
CLP5396 Eddie Fisher - An Evening With Eddie Fisher And The Golden Strings  album art Eddie Fisher And The Golden Strings Eddie Fisher And The Golden Strings - An Evening With Eddie Fisher And The Golden Strings (Album) Crown Records (2) CLP5396 US 1963 Sell This Version
DLP 25658, DLP 25,658 Eddie Fisher - Mary Christmas album art Eddie Fisher Mary Christmas (Album) Dot Records DLP 25658, DLP 25,658 US 1965 Sell This Version
DLP 25648 Eddie Fisher - When I Was Young album art Eddie Fisher When I Was Young (Album) Dot Records DLP 25648 US 1965 Sell This Version
DLP 3670(C) Eddie Fisher - Young And Foolish album art Eddie Fisher Young And Foolish (Album) Dot Records DLP 3670(C) Canada 1965 Sell This Version
DLP 3631 Eddie Fisher - Eddie Fisher Today! album art Eddie Fisher Eddie Fisher Today! (Album) Dot Records DLP 3631 US 1965 Sell This Version