Lil Gray

Real Name:
Leoncy Luvern Lloyd
Profile:
Lil Gray was born on the 3rd of July 1929 in the city of Hattiesburg Mississippi. She later moved to Chicago with her great grandmother during 1948, where she met her future husband Norwood Gray Sr, whom she married in 1950.
Lil gradually retired from the music business to enjoy life as a housewife and grandmother, which she continued to do until her untimely death in 2000 from heart failure.
Variations:
Viewing All | Lil Gray
[a3721925]

Artist

Lil Gray Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Lil Gray - Are You Fooling? album art Lil Gray Are You Fooling? (Single) Jerma Records US 1965 Sell This Version
102 Lil Gray - I Got Tears All Around Me / Out Of Nowhere album art Lil Gary* I Got Tears All Around Me / Out Of Nowhere(7") Jerma Records 102 US Unknown Sell This Version
103 Lil Gray - "One Day" You,re Gonna Get Burned album art Lil Gray "One Day" You,re Gonna Get Burned(7", Single) Jerma Records 103 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit