Red Dragon

Real Name:
Leroy May
Profile:
Jamaican Dancehall DJ, brother of Flourgon. Their single "Sit Dung Pon It" was the first ever DJ clash between brothers. Died July 31 2015 - heart problems
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Red Dragon - Red Dragon Vs Flourgon album art Red Dragon v/s Flourgon Red Dragon v/s Flourgon - Red Dragon Vs Flourgon (Album) Techniques US 1988 Sell This Version
Red Dragon - Good Old College album art Red Dragon Good Old College (Album) VP Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Red Dragon - Pum Pum Shorts album art Red Dragon Pum Pum Shorts (Album) Charm UK 1992 Sell This Version
Red Dragon - Bun Them album art Red Dragon Bun Them (Album) VP Records US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Red Dragon Computer(7", Single) Crown (2) none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Red Dragon - Nah Get Nutten album art Red Dragon Nah Get Nutten 10 Roosevelt Ave. Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Girls Love Fun album art Red Dragon Girls Love Fun(7") Sunset Records (2) none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Commandor album art Red Dragon Commandor(7") 10 Roosevelt Ave. none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Boops / Hol A Fresh album art Super Cat (2) / Red-Dragon* Super Cat (2) / Red-Dragon* - Boops / Hol A Fresh(7") Techniques none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Hicki Body album art Red Dragon Hicki Body(7") 10 Roosevelt Ave. none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
HJD002 Red Dragon - No Try No Boops / Nah Get Nutten album art Lyrical, Red Dragon Lyrical, Red Dragon - No Try No Boops / Nah Get Nutten(12") Sunset Records (2) HJD002 Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Red Dragon - Agony album art Red Dragon Agony Techniques Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
FH-027 Red Dragon - Giddy Up / Canter Mi Horse album art Michael Prophet / Red Dragon Michael Prophet / Red Dragon - Giddy Up / Canter Mi Horse(12") Papa Moke Music FH-027 US 1987 Sell This Version
Red Dragon - Size album art Red Dragon Size Redman International Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Red Dragon - Kuff album art Red Dragon Kuff Vena Recordings Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Red Dragon - Duck album art Red Dragon Duck Jammy's Records Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Red Dragon - Ease Off / New Tactics album art Red Dragon Ease Off / New Tactics Redman International US 1987 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Gal Baton album art Red Dragon Gal Baton(7") Kangal none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
WR 018 Red Dragon Hol A Fresh / Version(7") Techniques WR 018 UK 1987 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Want Jamaica album art Red Dragon & Flourgan* Red Dragon & Flourgan* - Want Jamaica(7") Kangal none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Agony album art Red Dragon Agony(12") Techniques none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
D.S.RA3432 Red Dragon - Man Short album art Red Dragon Man Short(7", Vin) Digital-B D.S.RA3432 Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Ease Off album art Red Dragon Ease Off(7", Single) Redman International none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
LLD 95 Red Dragon Do The Della Skank(12") Live And Love LLD 95 UK 1987 Sell This Version
none Admiral Goldman Vs. Red Dragon Admiral Goldman Vs. Red Dragon - Try Fi Con(7") Sunset Records (2) none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version