Red Dragon

Real Name:
Leroy May
Profile:
Jamaican Dancehall DJ, brother of Flourgon. Their single "Sit Dung Pon It" was the first ever DJ clash between brothers.
Died July 31 2015 - heart problems.
See also Dragon Records (3).
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

SWE 0003, MSC 327737 Red Dragon - No Heartbreaker / Crazyland album art Pliers & Dragon* / A.R.P. (2) Pliers & Dragon* / A.R.P. (2) - No Heartbreaker / Crazyland(7") Sweet Angel, Sweet Angel SWE 0003, MSC 327737 Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Never Give Up album art Red Dragon Never Give Up(7") Digital-B none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Calling album art Red Dragon Calling(7") 321 Strong none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
HP 039 Red Dragon - Sexy Gal album art Red Dragon Sexy Gal(7", Single) Hi Power Records (2) HP 039 Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Ride Again album art Red Dragon Ride Again(7", Single) High Power Music none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
71264-1 Red Dragon - Rusty Magnum album art Red Dragon Rusty Magnum(12") Slammin' Records 71264-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
R.T. 032 Red Dragon - Gal Yu Nuh Beg album art Red Dragon Gal Yu Nuh Beg(7") Run Things R.T. 032 Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
TWC12 DJ2 Red Dragon - We Run Tings album art Red Dragon We Run Tings Palm Pictures TWC12 DJ2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Model / Popular album art Lexxus / Red Dragon Lexxus / Red Dragon - Model / Popular(7") True Blue Family none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Inna The Bush album art Red Dragon Inna The Bush(7") Fat Eyes Records none Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
INS 015 Red Dragon - Break Up 2 Make Up album art Red Dragon Break Up 2 Make Up(7") Insight (2) INS 015 Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
DSR-LJ-010 Red Dragon - Jam Down Posse album art Red Dragon Jam Down Posse(7", RE) Jammy's Records, Dub Store Records DSR-LJ-010 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Veteran album art R-Dragon* Veteran (Single) Dennis Star International none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
VPRD5296 Red Dragon - Teach The Children / Body Cool album art Tony Rebel / Red Dragon Tony Rebel / Red Dragon - Teach The Children / Body Cool(12") Digital-B VPRD5296 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Jamaica Nice album art Red Dragon Jamaica Nice Dragon Records (3) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Fire Yah Man album art Red Dragon Fire Yah Man Powermatic none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Problem album art Red Dragon Problem Techniques none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
FH-023 Red Dragon - Jamaican Man / Duppy album art Lady Junie & The Jays / Red Dragon Lady Junie & The Jays / Red Dragon - Jamaican Man / Duppy(12") Firehouse FH-023 US Unknown Sell This Version
TXI 867430, TAX 0230 Red Dragon - Way Back Home album art The Taxi Gang Feat. Red Dragon The Taxi Gang Feat. Red Dragon - Way Back Home(7") Taxi, Taxi TXI 867430, TAX 0230 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Canter Mi Horse album art Red Dragon Canter Mi Horse Taurus none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
MSC325778 Red Dragon - Big Heavy Man album art Red Dragon / Flourgan* Red Dragon / Flourgan* - Big Heavy Man How Yu Fi Sey Dat ? MSC325778 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
LBA 252630 WIZ 017 Red Dragon - My Anthem album art Red Dragon My Anthem (Single, Maxi) Wizard Records (4) LBA 252630 WIZ 017 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
WR 24 Red Dragon - The Agony / Dungle Lover album art Red Dragon The Agony / Dungle Lover Techniques WR 24 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
HPD-037 Red Dragon - Forget Me Not album art Red Dragon Forget Me Not High Power Music HPD-037 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Red Dragon - Wine And Go Down album art Red Dragon Wine And Go Down (Single) Taxi none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version