Shabba Ranks

Real Name:
Rexton Rawlston Fernando Gordon
Profile:
Jamaican dancehall deejay born on January 17, 1966 in Sturge Town, St. Ann Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

BMLP 031 Shabba Ranks - Best Baby Father album art Shabba Ranks Best Baby Father (Album) Blue Mountain Records BMLP 031 UK 1988 Sell This Version
GRELCD 142 Shabba Ranks - Holding On album art Home T.* & Cocoa Tea & Shabba Ranks Home T.* & Cocoa Tea & Shabba Ranks - Holding On (Album) Greensleeves Records GRELCD 142 UK 1989 Sell This Version
SPLP 10 Shabba Ranks - Rough & Rugged album art Chaka Demus & Shabba Ranks Chaka Demus & Shabba Ranks - Rough & Rugged (Album) Jammy's Records SPLP 10 UK 1988 Sell This Version
SPL 102 Shabba Ranks - Star Of The 90's album art Shabba Ranks Star Of The 90's (Album) Jammy's Records SPL 102 Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
VPCT1132 Shabba Ranks - Golden Touch album art Shabba Ranks Golden Touch (Album) Greensleeves Records VPCT1132 US 1990 Sell This Version
VPCD1117 Shabba Ranks - Just Reality album art Shabba Ranks Just Reality (Album) Digital-B VPCD1117 US 1990 Sell This Version
GREL 150 Shabba Ranks - Rappin' With The Ladies album art Shabba Ranks Rappin' With The Ladies (Album) Greensleeves Records GREL 150 UK 1990 Sell This Version
E 47310 Shabba Ranks - As Raw As Ever album art Shabba Ranks As Raw As Ever (Album) Epic E 47310 US 1991 Sell This Version
PPLP 01 Shabba Ranks - Raw Sound album art Lovindeer* With Special Guest Shabba Ranks Lovindeer* With Special Guest Shabba Ranks - Raw Sound(LP, Album) TSOJ PPLP 01 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
PWD 7423 Shabba Ranks - Mr. Maximum album art Shabba Ranks Mr. Maximum (Album) Greensleeves Records PWD 7423 US 1992 Sell This Version
471442 2, EPC 471442 2 Shabba Ranks - Rough & Ready Vol.1 album art Shabba Ranks Rough & Ready Vol.1 (Album, Comp) Epic, Epic 471442 2, EPC 471442 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
SHG 4397 Shabba Ranks - X-Tra Naked album art Shabba Ranks X-Tra Naked (Album) Epic SHG 4397 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
474231 1 Shabba Ranks - Rough & Ready - Volume II album art Shabba Ranks Rough & Ready - Volume II (Album) Epic 474231 1 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CEK 57801 Shabba Ranks - A Mi Shabba album art Shabba Ranks A Mi Shabba (Album) Epic CEK 57801 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
BKB C1013-2 Shabba Ranks - Face 1/2 Live At The Brixton Academy (London) album art Shabba Ranks Face 1/2 Live At The Brixton Academy (London)(CD) Breakbeat Entertainment BKB C1013-2 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPD 17 Shabba Ranks - Needle Eye Pum Pum / Illegal Gun album art Shabba Ranks / Junior Delgado Shabba Ranks / Junior Delgado - Needle Eye Pum Pum / Illegal Gun Super Power SPD 17 US 1987 Sell This Version
none Shabba Ranks - Live Blanket album art Shabba Ranks Live Blanket (Single) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
dsr 22-36 Shabba Ranks - Needle Eye Pum Pum album art Shabba Ranks Needle Eye Pum Pum (Single) Jammy's Records dsr 22-36 Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Shabba Ranks - Get Up Stand Up & Rock album art Shabba Ranking* Get Up Stand Up & Rock (Single) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Shabba Ranks - Bow Bow album art Shabba Ranks Bow Bow (Single) Digital-B none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Shabba Ranks - Original Fresh album art Shabba Ranking* Original Fresh Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Shabba Ranks - Love Punnany Bad album art Shabba Ranks Love Punnany Bad (Single, Maxi) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Shabba Ranks - Peanie, Peanie album art Shabba Ranking* Peanie, Peanie Digital-B none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Shabba Ranks - Boy George / Original Fresh album art Shabba Ranks / Domonic* Shabba Ranks / Domonic* - Boy George / Original Fresh (Single) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
MM146 Shabba Ranks - Punanny Full Me Head album art Shabba Ranks Punanny Full Me Head(12", Single) Witty MM146 US 1987 Sell This Version