Des'ree

Real Name:
Desiree Annette Weekes
Profile:
British R&B recording Artist, born 30 November 1968 in London, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

471263 1 Des'ree - Mind Adventures album art Des'ree Mind Adventures (Album) Sony Soho Square, Dusted Sound Recordings 471263 1 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
475843 4 Des'ree - I Ain't Movin' album art Des'ree I Ain't Movin' (Album, Single) Sony Soho Square 475843 4 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
489719 4 Des'ree - Supernatural album art Des'ree Supernatural (Album) Sony Soho Square, Dusted Sound Recordings 489719 4 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
5097415000 Des'ree - Dream Soldier album art Des'ree Dream Soldier (Album) Sony Music UK, Sony Music UK 5097415000 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
B07X8L69MV Des'ree - A Love Story album art Des'ree A Love Story(File, AAC, Album) Stargazer Records (2) B07X8L69MV UK, Europe & US 2019

Singles & EPs

6573664 Des'ree - Feel So High album art Des'ree Feel So High (Maxi, Single) Sony Soho Square, Sony Soho Square, Dusted Sound Recordings 6573664 UK 1991 Sell This Version
ARIE 3102 Des'ree - Mind Adventures album art Des'ree Mind Adventures (Maxi, Single) Sony Soho Square ARIE 3102 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
658091 1 Des'ree - Why Should I Love You? album art Des'ree Why Should I Love You? (Maxi, EP, Single) Sony Soho Square, Dusted Sound Recordings 658091 1 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
ESCA 5603 Des'ree - Sun Of '79 album art Des'ree Sun Of '79(CD, Single) Epic ESCA 5603 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
COL 659331 2, 659331 2 Des'ree - Delicate album art Terence Trent D'Arby Featuring Des'ree Terence Trent D'Arby Featuring Des'ree - Delicate (Single, Maxi) Columbia COL 659331 2, 659331 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
ESK 74886 Des'ree - Competitive World  album art Des'ree Competitive World (CD, Single, Promo) Epic ESK 74886 US 1993 Sell This Version
36-77693 Des'ree - You Gotta Be album art Des'ree You Gotta Be (Maxi, Single, EP) Sony Soho Square 36-77693 US 1994 Sell This Version
660451 5 Des'ree - Little Child album art Des'ree Little Child (Single, Maxi) Sony Soho Square 660451 5 UK 1994 Sell This Version
SSQ 660467 2 Des'ree - I Ain't Movin' album art Des'ree I Ain't Movin' (Single, Maxi) Sony Soho Square, Dusted Sound Recordings SSQ 660467 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
899.171 Des'ree - Living In The City album art Des'ree Living In The City(CD, Single, Promo) Epic 899.171 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
JC 15450 Des'ree - You Gotta Be / Only To Be With You album art Des'ree / Roachford Des'ree / Roachford - You Gotta Be / Only To Be With You(7", Jukebox) Epic, Columbia JC 15450 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
664180 2 Des'ree - I'm Kissing You album art Des'ree I'm Kissing You (Single) Epic 664180 2 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
666516 5 Des'ree - What's Your Sign? album art Des'ree What's Your Sign? (Single, Maxi) Sony Soho Square, Dusted Sound Recordings 666516 5 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Des'ree - Life album art Des'ree Life (Maxi, Single) Sony Soho Square, Dusted Sound Recordings, Sony Soho Square, Dusted Sound Recordings none Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
JC 15538 7 Des'ree - Life / Deeper Underground album art Des'ree / Jamiroquai Des'ree / Jamiroquai - Life / Deeper Underground(7", Jukebox) Epic JC 15538 7 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
BSK 41058 Des'ree - Fire album art Babyface & Des'ree Babyface & Des'ree - Fire(CD, Single, Promo) Sony 550 Music, Sony Music Soundtrax, Epic Records Group BSK 41058 US 1998 Sell This Version
ESCA 7429 Des'ree - God Only Knows album art Des'ree God Only Knows (Single) Epic ESCA 7429 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
DES01 Des'ree - Ain't No Sunshine album art Ladysmith Black Mambazo Featuring Des'ree Ladysmith Black Mambazo Featuring Des'ree - Ain't No Sunshine (Single) Universal DES01 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 6902 Des'ree - Best Days album art Des'ree Best Days(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Epic SAMPCS 6902 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 12148, 0121481000 Des'ree - It's Okay album art Des'ree It's Okay (Maxi, Single) Sony Soho Square, Sony Soho Square SAMPCS 12148, 0121481000 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version