Lila Downs

Real Name:
Ana Lila Downs Sánchez
Profile:
Mexican-American singer-songwriter and actress.
She performs her own compositions as well as tapping into native Mesoamerican music of the Mixtec, Zapotec, Maya and Nahuatl cultures.
She was born 9 September 1968 in Tlaxiaco, Oaxaca, Mexico.
Sites:

Albums

none Lila Downs - Ofrenda album art Lila Downs Ofrenda(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Lila Downs Self-released) none Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
none Lila Downs - Azuláo (En Vivo Con Lila Downs) album art Lila Downs Azuláo (En Vivo Con Lila Downs) (Album) Not On Label (Lila Downs Self-released) none Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
O.PI. 2627 Lila Downs - La Sandunga album art Lila Downs La Sandunga (Album) Not On Label O.PI. 2627 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
COCD 2329 Lila Downs - Tree Of Life album art Lila Downs Tree Of Life (Album) Narada World COCD 2329 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
none Lila Downs - Trazos album art Lila Downs Trazos(CD, Album) Not On Label (Lila Downs Self-released) none Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
8526526 Lila Downs - Border album art Lila Downs Border (Album) Narada World 8526526 Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
72435-78049-2-9 Lila Downs - Una Sangre - One Blood album art Lila Downs Una Sangre - One Blood (Album) Narada World 72435-78049-2-9 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
094634646024 Lila Downs - La Cantina album art Lila Downs La Cantina (Album) Peregrina Music, Peregrina Music 094634646024 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 92437 2 3 Lila Downs - Shake Away album art Lila Downs Shake Away (Album) Manhattan Records 0946 3 92437 2 3 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Lila Downs - Lila Downs Y La Misteriosa En Paris - Live À FIP album art Lila Downs Lila Downs Y La Misteriosa En Paris - Live À FIP (Album) World Village none Mexico 2010 Sell This Version
88697982722 Lila Downs - Pecados Y Milagros album art Lila Downs Pecados Y Milagros (Album) Sony Music, Columbia 88697982722 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
88883796812 Lila Downs - Raíz album art Lila Downs : Niña Pastori : Soledad Lila Downs : Niña Pastori : Soledad - Raíz (Album) RCA, Sony Music 88883796812 Spain 2014 Sell This Version
888751630727 Lila Downs - Balas Y Chocolate album art Lila Downs Balas Y Chocolate (Album) Sony Music, RCA 888751630727 Colombia 2015 Sell This Version
889854435127 Lila Downs - Salón, Lágrimas y Deseo album art Lila Downs Salón, Lágrimas y Deseo (Album) Sony Music 889854435127 Mexico 2017 Sell This Version
190759024126 Lila Downs - Al Chile album art Lila Downs Al Chile (Album) Sony Music 190759024126 Mexico 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Visa 6697 Lila Downs - Border / La Linea album art Lila Downs Border / La Linea(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Nara Music Visa 6697 France 2001 Sell This Version
2001654 Lila Downs - Una Sangre / One Blood album art Lila Downs Una Sangre / One Blood(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Narada 2001654 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
009463 59537 25 Lila Downs - La Cumbia Del Mole album art Lila Downs La Cumbia Del Mole(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin, Narada 009463 59537 25 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Lila Downs - La Raíz De Mi Tierra album art Soledad, Lila Downs, Niña Pastori Soledad, Lila Downs, Niña Pastori - La Raíz De Mi Tierra(File, MP3, Single) Sony Music, RCA none Argentina 2014
0886447567678, 88644756767 Lila Downs - Cariñito album art Lila Downs Cariñito(CD, Single, Smplr) Sony Music, Columbia 0886447567678, 88644756767 Argentina 2019 Sell This Version
none Lila Downs - Resistiré album art Resistiré México Feat Aida Cuevas, Arath Herce, Axel Muñiz, Belinda, Benny Ibarra, Camila, Caztro, Chucho Rivas, Cristian Castro, DLD, Edith Márquez, Gloria Trevi, Ha*Ash, Horacio Palencia, Kaia Lana, Kinky, Leonel García, Lila Downs, Lupe Esparza, María José*, María León, MC Davo, Mijares, Moenia, Paty Cantú, Rodrigo Dávila, Rio Roma, Sandra Echeverria, Ximena Sariñana, Yahir Resistiré México Feat Aida Cuevas, Arath Herce, Axel Muñiz, Belinda, Benny Ibarra, Camila, Caztro, Chucho Rivas, Cristian Castro, DLD, Edith Márquez, Gloria Trevi, Ha*Ash, Horacio Palencia, Kaia Lana, Kinky, Leonel García, Lila Downs, Lupe Esparza, María José*, María León, MC Davo, Mijares, Moenia, Paty Cantú, Rodrigo Dávila, Rio Roma, Sandra Echeverria, Ximena Sariñana, Yahir - Resistiré(File, MP3, Single) Warner Music Mexico, Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V., Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V., Promotodo México, S.A. De C.V., Ocesa Seitrack none Mexico 2020
none Lila Downs Peligrosa(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
none Lila Downs - Cumbia Del Mole album art Lila Downs Cumbia Del Mole(CD, Single, Promo) Narada none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

5099922784421 Lila Downs - The Very Best Of El Alma De Lila Downs album art Lila Downs The Very Best Of El Alma De Lila Downs (Comp) EMI 5099922784421 Mexico 2008 Sell This Version
8544402 Lila Downs - Canciones Pa´Todo El Año album art Lila Downs Canciones Pa´Todo El Año(CD, Comp) EMI 8544402 Mexico 2012 Sell This Version