Horse

Real Name:
Horse McDonald
Profile:
Born: 22 November 1958, Newport on Tay, Fife, Scotland

Horse McDonald (born Sheena Mary McDonald) is a Scottish female singer-songwriter. She is universally called Horse. Name changed to Horse in 1982. On birth certificate from 2013.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Horse

Horse Discography Tracks

Albums

RANHCDA01 Horse - Both Sides album art Horse Both Sides(CD, Album) Randan RANHCDA01 UK 2000 Sell This Version
RANHCDA02 Horse - Hindsight... It's A Wonderful Thing album art Horse Hindsight... It's A Wonderful Thing(CD, Album) Randan RANHCDA02 UK 2001 Sell This Version
RANHCDA04 Horse - Coveted album art Horse Coveted(CD, Album) Randan RANHCDA04 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Horse - Red Haired Girl album art Horse Red Haired Girl (Album) Kosmic Music UK 2006 Sell This Version
Horse - Coming Up For Air album art Horse Coming Up For Air (Album) Randan Europe 2008 Sell This Version
RANHCDA07 Horse - Home album art Horse Home(CD, Album) Randan RANHCDA07 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Horse - Sometimes I... album art Horse Sometimes I... (Single) Randan UK 1999 Sell This Version
RANHCD3 Horse - Something Wicked This Way Comes album art Horse Something Wicked This Way Comes(CD, Single) Randan RANHCD3 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Horse - I Am (Rocket Science Mix) album art Horse I Am (Rocket Science Mix)(CD, Single) Randan none UK 2013 Sell This Version