Fernanda Brum

Real Name:
Fernanda Brum Costa da Cruz
Profile:
Fernanda Brum is a singer, writer, actress, presenter and composer related to contemporary Brazilian Christian music. She was born on December 19, 1976, in the city of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

Fernanda began her career in the mid-1990s. In 1993, she released the album "Feliz De Vez" independently. For opening the concert of the singer Shirley Carvalhaes, caught the attention of the label MK Music, company with which signed an artistic contract later. In 1995, she married keyboardist, composer and music producer Emerson Pinheiro and released "Meu Bem Maior", which sold more than 100,000 copies in Brazil. His most notorious albums are "Quebrantado Coração" (2002) and "Apenas Um Toque (Ao Vivo)" (2004). Alongside his solo career, Brum recorded with several artists and musicians and produced two albums in 2008 and 2009, in partnership with singer-songwriter Eyshila. In the meantime, he was nominated and won in several categories in the "Troféu Talento" and "Promessas".

Fernanda was nominated for the 2008 Latin Grammy in the category "Best Portuguese Language Christian Album" with the album "Cura-me" and in 2017 with the album "Ao Vivo Em Israel". In the year 2015, Fernanda won in this category with the live album "Da Eternidade (Ao Vivo)". She also won in 2018 with "Som Da Minha Vida".

In 17 July 2020 she left MK Music and signed with Sony Music
Sites:
In Groups:
[a3724528]

Artist

Albums

111000340 Fernanda Brum - Feliz De Vez album art Fernanda Brum Feliz De Vez (Album) Nancel Produções 111000340 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
102.288 Fernanda Brum - Meu Bem Maior album art Fernanda Brum Meu Bem Maior (Album) MK Publicitá 102.288 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
108.499 Fernanda Brum - Sonhos album art Fernanda Brum Sonhos (Album) MK Publicitá 108.499 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
109.111 Fernanda Brum - O Que Diz Meu Coração album art Fernanda Brum O Que Diz Meu Coração (Album) MK Publicitá 109.111 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
108.975 Fernanda Brum - Feliz de Vez album art Fernanda Brum Feliz de Vez (Album) MK Publicitá 108.975 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
109.734 Fernanda Brum - Quebrantado Coração album art Fernanda Brum Quebrantado Coração (Album) MK Publicitá 109.734 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
109.817 Fernanda Brum - Apenas Um Toque (Ao Vivo) album art Fernanda Brum Apenas Um Toque (Ao Vivo) (Album) MK Publicitá 109.817 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
109.932 Fernanda Brum - Profetizando Às Nações album art Fernanda Brum Profetizando Às Nações (Album) MK Music (2) 109.932 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
109.968 Fernanda Brum - Apenas Un Toque (En Español) album art Fernanda Brum Apenas Un Toque (En Español)(CD, Album) MK Music (2) 109.968 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
110.029 Fernanda Brum - Cura-me album art Fernanda Brum Cura-me (Album) MK Music (2) 110.029 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
110.142 Fernanda Brum - Amigas Volume 2 album art Fernanda Brum E Eyshila Fernanda Brum E Eyshila - Amigas Volume 2 (Album) MK Music (2) 110.142 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
110.205 Fernanda Brum - Glória album art Fernanda Brum Glória (Album) MK Music (2) 110.205 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
110.021 Fernanda Brum - Amigas album art Fernanda Brum E Eyshila Fernanda Brum E Eyshila - Amigas (Album) MK Music (2) 110.021 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
110.295 Fernanda Brum - Glória In Rio album art Fernanda Brum Glória In Rio (Album) MK Music (2) 110.295 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
110.356 Fernanda Brum - Liberta-me album art Fernanda Brum Liberta-me (Album) MK Music (2) 110.356 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
110.575 Fernanda Brum - Da Eternidade (Ao Vivo) album art Fernanda Brum Da Eternidade (Ao Vivo) (Album) MK Music (2) 110.575 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
110.692 Fernanda Brum - Ao Vivo Em Israel album art Fernanda Brum Ao Vivo Em Israel (Album) MK Music (2) 110.692 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
171.927 Fernanda Brum - Som Da Minha Vida album art Fernanda Brum Som Da Minha Vida (Album) MK Music (2) 171.927 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version
none Fernanda Brum - Terceiro Céu (II Coríntios 12:2-5) album art Fernanda Brum Terceiro Céu (II Coríntios 12:2-5) (Album, EP) MK Music (2) none Brazil 2019 Sell This Version
none Fernanda Brum - Águas Profundas album art Fernanda Brum Águas Profundas (Album, EP) MK Music (2) none Brazil 2020

Singles & EPs

none Fernanda Brum - Na Terra Como No Céu (Here As In Heaven) album art Marcos Freire | Fernanda Brum Marcos Freire | Fernanda Brum - Na Terra Como No Céu (Here As In Heaven) (Single) Sony Music none Brazil 2019
none Fernanda Brum - És Real Pra Mim album art Fernanda Brum És Real Pra Mim (Single) MK Music (2) none Brazil 2019
none Fernanda Brum - Ao Vivo No YouTube Music Night album art Fernanda Brum Ao Vivo No YouTube Music Night (EP) MK Music (2) none Brazil 2020

Compilations

109.862 Fernanda Brum - MP3 Collection album art Fernanda Brum MP3 Collection(CD-ROM, Comp) MK Publicitá 109.862 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
110.179 Fernanda Brum - Falando De Amor album art Fernanda Brum Falando De Amor (Comp) MK Music (2) 110.179 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version