Black Randy

Real Name:
John Morris
Profile:
L.A. punk legend, born 5 January 1952. Partly responsible for Dangerhouse Records. Died 11 November 1988 of HIV-related illnesses.
Sites:
In Groups:

Compilations

Black Randy - Yes L.A. album art Various Down At The Laundrymat Various - Yes L.A. (Comp) Dangerhouse US 1979 Sell This Version
Black Randy - Dangerhouse Volume Two: Give Me A Little Pain! album art Various I Slept In An Arcade and 1 more… Various - Dangerhouse Volume Two: Give Me A Little Pain! (Comp) Frontier Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Black Randy - Live From The Masque album art Various Trouble At The Cup Various - Live From The Masque (Comp) Bacchus Archives, Dionysus Records US 2002 Sell This Version
URLP 344 Black Randy - Rewind! 6 album art Various Give It Up Or Turn It Loose Various - Rewind! 6(2xLP, Comp) Ubiquity URLP 344 US 2015 Sell This Version
678 Black Randy - The Voice Of America album art Various Down At The Laundrymat Various - The Voice Of America(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Picnic Rock 678 Australia Unknown Sell This Version