Dino Dvornik

Real Name:
Miljenko Dvornik
Profile:
Son of famous late actor Boris Dvornik, born in Split, Croatia on August 20, 1964 and died in Zagreb on September 07, 2008. Dvornik was a Croatian singer, songwriter, music producer, actor and reality television star.

Together with his brother Dean Dvornik he founded the band Kineski Zid in 1981, releasing an album in 1983 and thus becoming the first genuine Funk musician in the former Yugoslavia.

His debut album Dino Dvornik sold more than 750,000 copies and kickstarted his career on the domestic and international music scene.

The video clip for the single Afrika was the first video of a Croat musician to receive heavy rotation on MTV.

In 2006, Dino Dvornik and his family were the main protagonists of a reality tv show called »Dvornikovi«.

His last studio album Pandorina Kutija on which he was working until his death, was released posthumously by his wife in November, 2008 and immediately stormed to the top of the Croat charts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dino Dvornik Discography Tracks

Albums

Dino Dvornik - Dino Dvornik album art Dino Dvornik Dino Dvornik (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
Dino Dvornik - Kreativni Nered album art Dino Dvornik Kreativni Nered (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
Dino Dvornik - Priroda & Društvo album art Dino Dvornik Priroda & Društvo (Album) Croatia Records Croatia 1993 Sell This Version
Dino Dvornik - Live In München album art Dino Dvornik & Song Killers* Dino Dvornik & Song Killers* - Live In München (Album) Croatia Records Croatia 1995 Sell This Version
Dino Dvornik - Enfant Terrible album art Dino Dvornik Enfant Terrible (Album) Croatia Records Croatia 1997 Sell This Version
Dino Dvornik - Big Mamma album art Dino Dvornik Big Mamma (Album) Croatia Records Croatia 1999 Sell This Version
Dino Dvornik - Svicky album art Dino Kinrovd* Svicky (Album) Orfej Croatia 2002 Sell This Version
Dino Dvornik - Pandorina Kutija album art Dino Dvornik Pandorina Kutija (Album) Dancing Bear Serbia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SY 29196 Dino Dvornik - Mille Non Piu Mille / Pižolot album art Boris Dvornik & Dino Dvornik Boris Dvornik & Dino Dvornik - Mille Non Piu Mille / Pižolot(7", Single) Jugoton SY 29196 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
SY 24343 Dino Dvornik - Zašto Praviš Slona Od Mene / Ljubav Se Zove Imenom Tvojim album art Dino Dvornik Zašto Praviš Slona Od Mene / Ljubav Se Zove Imenom Tvojim(7", Single) Jugoton SY 24343 Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
SY 24336, JBX 24 Dino Dvornik - Tebi Pripadam / Požalit Neću album art Dino Dvornik / Đurđica Barlović Dino Dvornik / Đurđica Barlović - Tebi Pripadam / Požalit Neću(7", Single) Jugoton, Jugoton SY 24336, JBX 24 Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
S-2-EPP 2 02851 1 Dino Dvornik - Zmaja Dah / Vadi Zub album art Dino Dvornik Zmaja Dah / Vadi Zub(7", Single) Jugoton S-2-EPP 2 02851 1 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
MS-D 2 02744 6 Dino Dvornik - Jače Manijače album art Dino Dvornik Jače Manijače(12", Maxi) Jugoton MS-D 2 02744 6 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
MS-D 2037807 Dino Dvornik - Imam Rep album art Dino Dvornik Imam Rep(12", Maxi) Croatia Records MS-D 2037807 Croatia 1992 Sell This Version
Dino Dvornik - Afrika album art Dino Dvornik Afrika (Maxi) Croatia Records Croatia 1995 Sell This Version
CD-SG 5460220 Dino Dvornik - 2002. Godine U Splitu album art Dino Dvornik 2002. Godine U Splitu(CD, EP) Croatia Records, Perfekt Music CD-SG 5460220 Croatia 2001 Sell This Version
none Dino Dvornik - Mala Je Avion album art Dino Dvornik Mala Je Avion(CDr, Single, Promo) Orfej none Croatia 2002 Sell This Version
none Dino Dvornik - Malo Nas Je Al' Nas Ima album art Boris Novković I Dino Dvornik Boris Novković I Dino Dvornik - Malo Nas Je Al' Nas Ima(CDr, Single, Promo) Dallas Records none Croatia 2004 Sell This Version
DBCD 196 Dino Dvornik - Hipnotiziran album art Dino Dvornik Hipnotiziran(CD, Maxi) Dancing Bear DBCD 196 Croatia 2008 Sell This Version
SY 6081714 Dino Dvornik - Misliš Da Sam Blesav album art Dino Dvornik / Buđenje Dino Dvornik / Buđenje - Misliš Da Sam Blesav(7", Single) Croatia Records SY 6081714 Croatia 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

Dino Dvornik - The Best Of Dino Dvornik 1988 - 1998 - Vidi Ove Pisme album art Dino Dvornik The Best Of Dino Dvornik 1988 - 1998 - Vidi Ove Pisme (Comp, Album) Croatia Records Croatia 1998 Sell This Version
CD 000 648 Dino Dvornik - Platinum Collection album art Dino Dvornik Platinum Collection(CD, Comp, Car) City Records (2) CD 000 648 Serbia 2007 Sell This Version
2CD 5827870 Dino Dvornik - The Ultimate Collection album art Dino Dvornik The Ultimate Collection(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Croatia Records 2CD 5827870 Croatia 2009 Sell This Version
CD 1310065, CD 1310089 Dino Dvornik - The best Of album art Gibonni*, Dino Dvornik Gibonni*, Dino Dvornik - The best Of(2xCD, Comp, RM, S/Edition) Jugoton Croatia Records, Extra Music (2) CD 1310065, CD 1310089 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2009 Sell This Version
5CD BOX 6047055 Dino Dvornik - Original Album Collection album art Dino Dvornik Original Album Collection(5xCD, Album, Comp) Croatia Records 5CD BOX 6047055 Croatia 2014 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Malducci

Malducci

August 20, 2013
today this great artist would be 48 years old , but all of us who loves his works , will never forget him . rest in peace !

Videos (59) Edit