Ad

Kazuo Imai

Kazuo Imai

Real Name:今井和雄 (Imai Kazuo)
Profile:

Japanese free improviser, born in Kawasaki on September 24, 1955. Imai trained with two of the leading improvisers of post-war Japan, Masayuki Takayanagi and Takehisa Kosugi. He performed as a guest with Takayanagi's New Direction Unit and Kosugi's The Taj-Mahal Travellers.

Sites:japanimprov.com , blackeditionsgroup.com
In Groups:East Bionic Symphonia, Imai Kazuo Trio, Kazuo Imai Quartet, Marginal Consort, Une Chance Pour L'Ombre
Variations:
Viewing All | Kazuo Imai

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0