Tetsu Saitoh

Real Name:
齋藤 徹 / Saitō Tetsu
Profile:
Japanese double bass player, born October 27, 1955 in Tokyo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tetsu Saitoh Discography Tracks

Albums

AD-27CD Tetsu Saitoh - Coloring Heaven album art Tetsu Saitoh Coloring Heaven(CD, Album) Aketa's Disk AD-27CD Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TAO-001, LMCD-1309 Tetsu Saitoh - Blue Poles Of Lear album art Tetsu Saitoh Blue Poles Of Lear(CD, Album) TAO, TAO TAO-001, LMCD-1309 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
TAO-002 Tetsu Saitoh - The String Quartet Of Tokio & Orchestra album art Tetsu Saitoh The String Quartet Of Tokio & Orchestra(CD, Album) TAO TAO-002 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
OMBA-002 CD Tetsu Saitoh - Stone Out album art Tetsu Saitoh Stone Out(CD, Album) Omba Records OMBA-002 CD Japan 1996 Sell This Version
JAB-01/02 Tetsu Saitoh - Yaeyama Yugyoh album art Tetsu Saitoh / Kazue Sawai Tetsu Saitoh / Kazue Sawai - Yaeyama Yugyoh(2xCD) JABARA JAB-01/02 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Tetsu Saitoh Solo [Contrabajeando] (Album) JABARA Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SCISSORS-002 Tetsu Saitoh - M'uoaz album art Michel Doneda / Tetsu Saïtoh* / Alain Joule Michel Doneda / Tetsu Saïtoh* / Alain Joule - M'uoaz(CD, Album) Scissors SCISSORS-002 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
OMBA-003CD Tetsu Saitoh - Joëlle Et Tetsu - Live At Yokohama Jazz Promenade Festival 1996 album art Joëlle Léandre / Tetsu Saitoh Joëlle Léandre / Tetsu Saitoh - Joëlle Et Tetsu - Live At Yokohama Jazz Promenade Festival 1996(CD, Album) Omba Records OMBA-003CD Japan 1998 Sell This Version
JAB-12 Tetsu Saitoh - Pagan Hymn album art Tetsu Saitoh / Michel Doneda / Chon Chul-Gi / Noriko Tsuboi / Zai Kuning Tetsu Saitoh / Michel Doneda / Chon Chul-Gi / Noriko Tsuboi / Zai Kuning - Pagan Hymn(CD) JABARA JAB-12 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
sbr0020 Tetsu Saitoh - Live At Hall Egg Farm album art Kazue Sawai, Michel Doneda, Tetsu Saitoh Kazue Sawai, Michel Doneda, Tetsu Saitoh - Live At Hall Egg Farm(CD, Album) Sparkling Beatnik Records sbr0020 US 2000 Sell This Version
ORCD-003 Tetsu Saitoh - Koh-Kan Live At 星誕音楽堂 album art Tetsu Saitoh / Michel Doneda Tetsu Saitoh / Michel Doneda - Koh-Kan Live At 星誕音楽堂(CD, Album) Ohrai Records ORCD-003 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
WJAC0376 Tetsu Saitoh - Shinmyung (신명) album art 안숙선*, 김석출*, 이광수*, Tetsu Saitoh 안숙선*, 김석출*, 이광수*, Tetsu Saitoh - Shinmyung (신명)(CD, Album) Woongjin Music WJAC0376 South Korea 2000 Sell This Version
ORCD-005 Tetsu Saitoh - Clouds Move album art Shota Koyama, Tetsu Saitoh, Eiichi Hayashi Shota Koyama, Tetsu Saitoh, Eiichi Hayashi - Clouds Move(CD, Album) Ohrai Records ORCD-005 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
WJAC0383 Tetsu Saitoh - Unicorn (無翼鳥) album art 김석출*, 심상남*, 이태백*, 정철기*, 김정희*, 김성아*, Tetsu Saitoh, Fumio Itabashi, Kazue Sawai 김석출*, 심상남*, 이태백*, 정철기*, 김정희*, 김성아*, Tetsu Saitoh, Fumio Itabashi, Kazue Sawai - Unicorn (無翼鳥)(CD, Album) Woongjin Music WJAC0383 South Korea 2000 Sell This Version
MTCJ-1018 Tetsu Saitoh - October Bass Tri-Logue album art Barre Phillips, Nobuyoshi Ino, Tetsu Saitoh Barre Phillips, Nobuyoshi Ino, Tetsu Saitoh - October Bass Tri-Logue(CD, Album) PJL MTCJ-1018 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
SMCD-040 Tetsu Saitoh - Salp'uli (살풀이) album art 김석출*, 박병천*, 김대례*, Tetsu Saitoh 김석출*, 박병천*, 김대례*, Tetsu Saitoh - Salp'uli (살풀이)(CD, Album) Starmax SMCD-040 South Korea 2002 Sell This Version
SCISSORS-003 Tetsu Saitoh - Spring Road 01 album art Michel Doneda - Tetsu Saïtoh* Michel Doneda - Tetsu Saïtoh* - Spring Road 01(CD, Album) Scissors SCISSORS-003 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
SMCD-038 Tetsu Saitoh - 弦打 Session album art 김성아*, 김명대*, 이태백*, 정철기*, Tetsu Saitoh 김성아*, 김명대*, 이태백*, 정철기*, Tetsu Saitoh - 弦打 Session(CD, Album) Starmax SMCD-038 South Korea 2002 Sell This Version
Lef 02 Tetsu Saitoh - Une Chance Pour L'Ombre album art Michel Doneda, Lê Quan Ninh, Tetsu Saitoh, Kazue Sawai, Kazuo Imai Michel Doneda, Lê Quan Ninh, Tetsu Saitoh, Kazue Sawai, Kazuo Imai - Une Chance Pour L'Ombre(CDr, Album) Bab-Ili Lef 02 France 2004 Sell This Version
VICTO cd 091 Tetsu Saitoh - After You Gone album art Barre Phillips, Joëlle Léandre, William Parker, Tetsu Saitoh Barre Phillips, Joëlle Léandre, William Parker, Tetsu Saitoh - After You Gone(CD) Les Disques Victo VICTO cd 091 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
MHACD-2610 Tetsu Saitoh - パーカッシブ・ロマン = Percussive Roman album art Aketa* + 斉藤徹* + 翁長巳酉* Aketa* + 斉藤徹* + 翁長巳酉* - パーカッシブ・ロマン = Percussive Roman(CD, Album) Aketa's Disk MHACD-2610 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SENCD-002 Tetsu Saitoh - Bass Duet album art Tetsu Saitoh, Nobuyoshi Ino Tetsu Saitoh, Nobuyoshi Ino - Bass Duet(CD, Album) Senkoji SENCD-002 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TRV-002 Tetsu Saitoh - Orbit 2: Voyaging Antipodes album art Tetsu Saitoh / Kazuo Imai / Barre Phillips / Lauren Newton / Jacques Demierre / Urs Leimgruber Tetsu Saitoh / Kazuo Imai / Barre Phillips / Lauren Newton / Jacques Demierre / Urs Leimgruber - Orbit 2: Voyaging Antipodes(CD, Album) Travessia TRV-002 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
TRV-001 Tetsu Saitoh - Orbit 1 album art Tetsu Saitoh, Kazuo Imai, Michel Doneda Tetsu Saitoh, Kazuo Imai, Michel Doneda - Orbit 1(CD, Album) Travessia TRV-001 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
TRV-004 / 005 Tetsu Saitoh - Spring Road - Duo Japan Tour 2003 album art Michel Doneda, Tetsu Saitoh Michel Doneda, Tetsu Saitoh - Spring Road - Duo Japan Tour 2003(DVDr, NTSC + CDr, Album) Travessia TRV-004 / 005 Japan 2007 Sell This Version