John Kennedy

Real Name:
John Francis Kennedy
Profile:
UK-born Australian singer / songwriter, musician, technician, producer and visual artist. He was born July 1, 1958 in Liverpool, UK. His family migrated to Australia in when Kennedy was seven and settled in Brisbane.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Kennedy Discography Tracks

Albums

TCD 5900 John Kennedy - Fiction Facing Facts album art John F. Kennedy* Fiction Facing Facts(CD, Album) Twang! Records TCD 5900 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
John Kennedy Kennedy Town (Album) Laughing Outlaw Records Australia 2002 Sell This Version
none John Kennedy - Sons Of Sun Vol. 1 And Vol. 2 album art John Kennedy Sons Of Sun Vol. 1 And Vol. 2(2xCD, Album) Foghorn (2) none Australia 2011 Sell This Version
PB:105 John Kennedy - JFK And The Midlife Crisis album art John Kennedy JFK And The Midlife Crisis(CD, Album, Dig) Popboomerang Records PB:105 Australia 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DAMP 11 John Kennedy - Forget / The End Of The Affair album art John Kennedy Forget / The End Of The Affair(7", Single) Waterfront Records DAMP 11 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
DAMP 15 John Kennedy - Miracle (In Marrickville) album art John Kennedy Miracle (In Marrickville)(7", Single) Waterfront Records DAMP 15 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
MB 20137 John Kennedy - To Love Somebody/Tourists In Heaven album art John Kennedy and Billy Baxter John Kennedy and Billy Baxter - To Love Somebody/Tourists In Heaven(7", Single) Mighty Boy MB 20137 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
MB 20217 John Kennedy - Out Of Town album art John Kennedy Out Of Town(7", Single) Mighty Boy MB 20217 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
EX 10EP07 John Kennedy - The Honeymooners album art John Kennedy The Honeymooners(10", EP) Exile Records (2) EX 10EP07 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
PB111 John Kennedy - Peter Says (The Cat Protection Society Song) album art John Kennedy Peter Says (The Cat Protection Society Song)(7", Single) Popboomerang Records PB111 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
none John Kennedy - Dear John album art John Kennedy Dear John(Cass, Maxi) Not On Label none Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

John Kennedy - Have Songs Will Travel album art John Kennedy Have Songs Will Travel (Comp) Red Eye Records Australia 1990 Sell This Version
LORCD-023 John Kennedy - Inner West - Greatest Bits And Pieces album art John Kennedy Inner West - Greatest Bits And Pieces(CD, Comp) Laughing Outlaw Records LORCD-023 Australia 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit