Mike Love

Real Name:
Michael Edward Love
Profile:
Mike Love (born March 15, 1941, Los Angeles, California, USA) is an American singer, songwriter, musician, and activist who co-founded The Beach Boys with his cousins Brian, Dennis and Carl Wilson. Nephew of Murry Wilson and Audree Wilson.

In 1998, following the death of cousin Carl Wilson, Love and longtime Beach Boy Bruce Johnston were given an exclusive license to tour under the name "The Beach Boys". The other surviving Beach Boys, Brian Wilson and Alan Jardine, embarked on solo endeavors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NB1 33242 Mike Love - Looking Back With Love album art Mike Love Looking Back With Love (Album) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co NB1 33242 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
VIH 28138 Mike Love - Rock 'n' Roll City album art Mike Love & Dean Torrence Mike Love & Dean Torrence - Rock 'n' Roll City (Album) Realistic VIH 28138 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
VIH-28150 Mike Love - Listen To The Air - Winter Party On The Beach album art Mike Love & Dean Torrence Mike Love & Dean Torrence - Listen To The Air - Winter Party On The Beach(LP, Album) Invitation VIH-28150 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Mel. Cd. 101 Mike Love - Catch A Wave album art Mike Love Of The Beach Boys* Catch A Wave(CD, Album) M.E.L.E.CO. Inc. Mel. Cd. 101 US 1996 Sell This Version
9343 Mike Love - Symphonic Sounds: Music Of The Beach Boys album art Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Mike Love, Bruce Johnston Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Mike Love, Bruce Johnston - Symphonic Sounds: Music Of The Beach Boys(CD, Album) Intersound, Platinum Entertainment 9343 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Mike Love - Salute NASCAR album art Mike Love, Bruce Johnston & David Marks Of The Beach Boys* Mike Love, Bruce Johnston & David Marks Of The Beach Boys* - Salute NASCAR (Album) 76 none US 1998 Sell This Version
none Mike Love - Unleash The Love album art Mike Love Unleash The Love (Album) BMG none US 2017 Sell This Version
538430811 Mike Love - Reason For The Season album art Mike Love Reason For The Season (Album) BMG 538430811 US 2018 Sell This Version
538515782 Mike Love - 12 Sides Of Summer album art Mike Love 12 Sides Of Summer(CD, Album) BMG 538515782 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HF 301 Mike Love - Gettin' Hungry album art Brian Wilson & Mike Love Brian Wilson & Mike Love - Gettin' Hungry (Single) Brother Records (3) HF 301 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
MCA 379 Mike Love - It's O.K. album art Celebration Featuring Mike Love Celebration Featuring Mike Love - It's O.K. (Single) MCA Records MCA 379 UK 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-40891 Mike Love - Almost Summer album art Celebration Featuring Mike Love Celebration Featuring Mike Love - Almost Summer (Single) MCA Records MCA-40891 US 1978 Sell This Version
NB7-11-128 Mike Love - Looking Back With Love / One Good Reason album art Mike Love Looking Back With Love / One Good Reason (Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co NB7-11-128 US 1981 Sell This Version
101576 Mike Love - Runnin' Around The World album art Mike Love Runnin' Around The World(7", Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co 101576 France 1981 Sell This Version
HR-101A Mike Love - Da Doo Ron Ron / Baby Talk album art Dean Torrence, Mike Love, The Endless Summer Beach Band Dean Torrence, Mike Love, The Endless Summer Beach Band - Da Doo Ron Ron / Baby Talk Premore Inc. HR-101A US 1982 Sell This Version
100·07·183 Mike Love - Be My Baby album art Mike Love Be My Baby(7", Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co 100·07·183 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
JRC 8246 Mike Love - Be True To Your Bud album art Mike Love, Dean Torrence Mike Love, Dean Torrence - Be True To Your Bud(7", Single, Promo) Not On Label JRC 8246 USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
4048, SKY 4048 SS Mike Love - Jingle Bell Rock album art Mike Love Jingle Bell Rock (Single) Creole Records 4048, SKY 4048 SS Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
X-2, X-3 Mike Love - Jingle Bells / Jingle Bell Rock album art Paul Revere & The Raiders, Mike Love & Dean Torrence Paul Revere & The Raiders, Mike Love & Dean Torrence - Jingle Bells / Jingle Bell Rock (Single) Hitbound Records, Hitbound Records X-2, X-3 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Mike Love - Hungry Heart album art Mike Love Of The Beach Boys* Hungry Heart(File, MP3, Single, 173) Goldenlane Records none US 2007
none Mike Love - (You'll Never Be) Alone on Christmas Day album art Mike Love (You'll Never Be) Alone on Christmas Day(File, AAC, Single, 256) Meleco Records none US 2015
none Mike Love - Do It Again album art Mike Love feat. Mark McGrath & John Stamos Mike Love feat. Mark McGrath & John Stamos - Do It Again (Single) BMG Rights Management (US) none US 2017
none Mike Love - Darlin' album art Mike Love feat. AJR Mike Love feat. AJR - Darlin'(File, AAC, Single) BMG Rights Management (US) LLC none US 2017
none Mike Love - Unleash The Love album art Mike Love Unleash The Love(File, AAC, Single) BMG Rights Management (US) LLC none 2017
none Mike Love - All The Love In Paris album art Mike Love feat. Dave Koz Mike Love feat. Dave Koz - All The Love In Paris(File, AAC, Single) BMG Rights Management (US) LLC none US 2017