Rob Da Rhythm

Real Name:
Alan Robertson
Profile:
Gabber & Hardstyle DJ from Glasgow. Co-promoted the famous Scottish Twisted & Brainfire events and now manages the Darkside Unleashed, Darkside Underground and Infexious Hardstyle digital labels.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DARKUL011 Brainfire Funk EP — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm Brainfire Funk EP (EP) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL011 UK 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKUL017 Twilight Zone EP — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm Twilight Zone EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL017 UK 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKUL062 The Sickening EP — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm The Sickening EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL062 UK 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKUL083 Beat Ctrl EP — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm Beat Ctrl EP (EP) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL083 Netherlands 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKULOST02 Santa's A Cunt — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm Santa's A Cunt(File, WAV, Single) Darkside Unleashed DARKULOST02 UK 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKUL089 Burning Tears EP — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm Burning Tears EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL089 UK 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKUL110 Blood, Sweat N' Beers — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm Blood, Sweat N' Beers (EP) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL110 UK 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKUL119 Dah Dah Dum — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm Dah Dah Dum(File, MP3, Single, 320) Darkside Unleashed DARKUL119 UK 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

DARKPOD045 Twisted's Darkside Podcast 045 — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm Twisted's Darkside Podcast 045(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Twisted DARKPOD045 UK 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKPOD030 Twisted's Darkside Podcast 030 - Darkside Warm-Up Mix - Terror Set — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm Twisted's Darkside Podcast 030 - Darkside Warm-Up Mix - Terror Set(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Twisted DARKPOD030 UK 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKPOD064 Twisted's Darkside Podcast 064 - Live @ Footworxx, Sandy Warez Birthday - March 2012 — Rob Da Rhythm Al Twisted & Rob Da Rhythm Al Twisted & Rob Da Rhythm - Twisted's Darkside Podcast 064 - Live @ Footworxx, Sandy Warez Birthday - March 2012(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Twisted DARKPOD064 UK 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

DARKUL139 Johnny's Back — Rob Da Rhythm Rob Da Rhythm Johnny's Back Darkside Unleashed DARKUL139 UK 2022