Dan Ar Braz

Real Name:
Daniel Le Bras
Profile:
Guitarist, born 15 January 1949 in Quimper, Brittany, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dan Ar Braz Discography Tracks

Albums

Dan Ar Braz - Douar Nevez (Terre Nouvelle) album art Dan Ar Bras* Douar Nevez (Terre Nouvelle) (Album) Hexagone, Hexagone France 1977 Sell This Version
Dan Ar Braz - Allez Dire À La Ville album art Dan Ar Bras* Allez Dire À La Ville (Album) Hexagone, Hexagone France 1978 Sell This Version
Dan Ar Braz - The Earth's Lament album art Dan Ar Bras* The Earth's Lament (Album) Hexagone, Hexagone France 1979 Sell This Version
Dan Ar Braz - Acoustic album art Dan Ar Bras* Acoustic (Album) F.L.V.M. France 1982 Sell This Version
Dan Ar Braz - Musiques Pour Les Silences À Venir... album art Dan Ar Bras* Musiques Pour Les Silences À Venir... (Album) Not On Label Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Dan Ar Braz - Septembre Bleu album art Dan Ar Braz Septembre Bleu (Album) ¡ Hello ! Records France 1988 Sell This Version
KMCD14 Dan Ar Braz - Songs album art Dan Ar Braz Songs(CD, Album) Keltia Musique KMCD14 France 1990 Sell This Version
Dan Ar Braz - Frontières De Sel / Borders Of Salt  album art Dan Ar Braz Frontières De Sel / Borders Of Salt (Album) Keltia Musique France 1991 Sell This Version
KMCD 34 Dan Ar Braz - Xavier Grall Chanté Par Dan Ar Braz album art Dan Ar Braz / Xavier Grall Dan Ar Braz / Xavier Grall - Xavier Grall Chanté Par Dan Ar Braz(CD, Album) Keltia Musique KMCD 34 France 1992 Sell This Version
KMCD 32 Dan Ar Braz - Les Îles De La Mémoire / Island Of Memories album art Dan Ar Braz Les Îles De La Mémoire / Island Of Memories(CD, Album) Keltia Musique KMCD 32 France 1992 Sell This Version
KMCD 33 Dan Ar Braz - Rêve De Siam album art Dan Ar Braz Rêve De Siam(CD, Album) Keltia Musique KMCD 33 France 1992 Sell This Version
Dan Ar Braz - Héritage Des Celtes album art Dan Ar Braz Héritage Des Celtes (Album) Columbia France 1994 Sell This Version
KMCD 48 Dan Ar Braz - Theme For The Green Lands album art Dan Ar Braz Theme For The Green Lands(CD, Album) Keltia Musique KMCD 48 France 1994 Sell This Version
SAN 4897472 Dan Ar Braz - Celtic Heritage album art Dan Ar Braz Celtic Heritage(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment (France) S.A. SAN 4897472 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
COL 501186 2 Dan Ar Braz - La Mémoire Des Volets Blancs album art Dan Ar Braz La Mémoire Des Volets Blancs(CD, Album) Columbia COL 501186 2 France 2001 Sell This Version
861072 Dan Ar Braz - Made In Breizh album art Dan Ar Braz Made In Breizh(CD, Album) Tinder Records 861072 France 2002 Sell This Version
SAN513782 2, SAN5137822, 5137822000 Dan Ar Braz - A Toi Et Ceux album art Dan Ar Braz A Toi Et Ceux(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia SAN513782 2, SAN5137822, 5137822000 France 2003 Sell This Version
88697072232 Dan Ar Braz - Les Perches Du Nil album art Dan Ar Braz Les Perches Du Nil(CD, Album) Columbia 88697072232 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
334-1-34837-491-8 Dan Ar Braz - Comptines Celtiques Et D'Ailleurs album art Dan Ar Braz Comptines Celtiques Et D'Ailleurs(CD, Album) Éditions Éveils Et Découvertes 334-1-34837-491-8 France 2009 Sell This Version
LOZ73 Dan Ar Braz - Celebration album art Dan Ar Braz Celebration(CD) L'Oz Production LOZ73 France 2012 Sell This Version
CD DAB04 Dan Ar Braz - Cornouailles Soundtrack album art Dan Ar Braz Cornouailles Soundtrack(CD, Album, Dig) Dan Ar Braz Productions CD DAB04 France 2015 Sell This Version
KMCD 647 Dan Ar Braz - Nuit de la Bretagne - Breizh Night album art Ronan Le Bars, Cécile Corbel, Krismenn, Dan Ar Braz, Bagad Kemper, Red Cardell Ronan Le Bars, Cécile Corbel, Krismenn, Dan Ar Braz, Bagad Kemper, Red Cardell - Nuit de la Bretagne - Breizh Night(CD) Keltia Musique KMCD 647 France & Benelux 2015 Sell This Version
none Dan Ar Braz - Harmonie album art Clarisse Lavanant, Dan Ar Braz Clarisse Lavanant, Dan Ar Braz - Harmonie(CD, Album) Funambules Production none France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6042 850 Dan Ar Braz - Gwriziad Diffenet (Racines Interdites) / Naw Breton 'Ba' Prizon (Neuf Bretons En Prison) album art Alan Stivell Gant Dan Ar Bras*, Dave Swarbrick Ha Yann-Jakez Hassold Alan Stivell Gant Dan Ar Bras*, Dave Swarbrick Ha Yann-Jakez Hassold - Gwriziad Diffenet (Racines Interdites) / Naw Breton 'Ba' Prizon (Neuf Bretons En Prison)(7", Single) Keltia III 6042 850 France 1976 Sell This Version
Dan Ar Braz - Rain album art Dan Ar Bras* Rain (Single) Ariston, Hexagone France 1980 Sell This Version