Johnny Maestro

Real Name:
John Mastrangelo
Profile:
Lead singer of The Crests and Brooklyn Bridge, Johnny Maestro was born on May 7, 1939 in Brooklyn, NY and died of cancer on March 24, 2010.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

CO-501 Johnny Maestro - Pretty Little Angel / I Thank The Moon album art The Crests With Johnny Mastro* The Crests With Johnny Mastro* - Pretty Little Angel / I Thank The Moon (Single) Coed CO-501 US 1958 Sell This Version
CO-537 Johnny Maestro - Isn't It Amazing album art The Crests featuring Johnny Mastro* The Crests featuring Johnny Mastro* - Isn't It Amazing (Single) Coed CO-537 US 1960 Sell This Version
CO 543 Johnny Maestro - I Remember (In The Still Of The Night) / Good Golly Miss Molly album art The Crests With Johnny Mastro* The Crests With Johnny Mastro* - I Remember (In The Still Of The Night) / Good Golly Miss Molly (Single) Coed CO 543 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-POP 909 Johnny Maestro - Mr. Happiness album art Johnny Maestro Mr. Happiness (Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 909 UK 1961 Sell This Version
CO 557 Johnny Maestro - The Way You Look Tonight album art Johnny Maestro The Way You Look Tonight (Single) Coed CO 557 US 1961 Sell This Version
C-256 Johnny Maestro - Over The Weekend album art Johnny Maestro Over The Weekend (Single) Cameo C-256 US 1961 Sell This Version
CO 545 Johnny Maestro - Model Girl / We've Got To Tell Them album art Johnny Mastro* Model Girl / We've Got To Tell Them (Single) Coed CO 545 US 1961 Sell This Version
CO-552 Johnny Maestro - Mr. Happiness album art Johnny Maestro With The Coeds (3) Johnny Maestro With The Coeds (3) - Mr. Happiness (Single) Coed CO-552 US 1961 Sell This Version
EA-4430 Johnny Maestro - What A Surprise / The Warning Voice album art Johnny Maestro What A Surprise / The Warning Voice (Single) Coed EA-4430 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
2 Johnny Maestro - No One To Love / When She Was Mine album art The Original Crests* With Johnny Maestro With Al Browne's Orch.* The Original Crests* With Johnny Maestro With Al Browne's Orch.* - No One To Love / When She Was Mine Times Square Records (4) 2 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-UP1004 Johnny Maestro - Fifty Million Heartbeats / Before I Loved Her album art Johnny Maestro Fifty Million Heartbeats / Before I Loved Her (Single) United Artists Records 45-UP1004 UK 1962 Sell This Version
CO 562 Johnny Maestro - Besame Baby / It Must Be Love album art Johnny Maestro Besame Baby / It Must Be Love(7", Promo) Coed CO 562 US 1962 Sell This Version
C-305 Johnny Maestro - (It's Harder To) Make Up My Mind / Lean On Me album art Johnny Maestro (It's Harder To) Make Up My Mind / Lean On Me (Single) Cameo C-305 US 1964 Sell This Version
P-118 Johnny Maestro - Is It You album art Johnny Maestro & The Crests Johnny Maestro & The Crests - Is It You (Single) Parkway P-118 US 1965 Sell This Version
SRM 12112 Johnny Maestro - I'm Stepping Out Of The Picture album art Johnny Maestro & The Crests Johnny Maestro & The Crests - I'm Stepping Out Of The Picture (Single) Scepter Records SRM 12112 US 1965 Sell This Version
25075 Johnny Maestro - Phone Booth On The Highway album art Johnny Maestro Phone Booth On The Highway Apt Records 25075 US 1965 Sell This Version
P-987X Johnny Maestro - Heartburn / Try Me album art Johnny Maestro, The Crests Johnny Maestro, The Crests - Heartburn / Try Me Parkway P-987X Canada 1966 Sell This Version
P-999 Johnny Maestro - Come See Me (I'm Your Man) album art Johnny Maestro & The Crests Johnny Maestro & The Crests - Come See Me (I'm Your Man) (Single) Parkway P-999 US 1966 Sell This Version
121095 Johnny Maestro - You'll Never Walk Alone / Heartburn album art Johnny Maestro You'll Never Walk Alone / Heartburn(7", Single) Riviera (3) 121095 France 1966 Sell This Version
BDA 95 Johnny Maestro - Welcome Me Love album art The Brooklyn Bridge Featuring Johnny Maestro The Brooklyn Bridge Featuring Johnny Maestro - Welcome Me Love (Single) Buddah Records BDA 95 US 1969 Sell This Version
2011-061 Johnny Maestro - The Rain Came album art Johnny Maestro The Rain Came (Single) Buddah Records 2011-061 UK 1970 Sell This Version
BDA 236 Johnny Maestro - Yours Until Tomorrow / Man In A Band album art Johnny Maestro / The Brooklyn Bridge Johnny Maestro / The Brooklyn Bridge - Yours Until Tomorrow / Man In A Band(7", Promo) Buddah Records BDA 236 US 1971 Sell This Version
BDA 289 Johnny Maestro - Snow album art Johnny Maestro Snow(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Buddah Records BDA 289 US 1972 Sell This Version
221 Johnny Maestro - Worst That Could Happen / Welcome Me Love album art The Brooklyn Bridge Featuring Johnny Maestro The Brooklyn Bridge Featuring Johnny Maestro - Worst That Could Happen / Welcome Me Love Eric Records 221 US 1978 Sell This Version
H 501 Johnny Maestro & The Crests Johnny Maestro & The Crests - 16 Candles / My Juanita(7", Blu) Harvey Music H 501 US 1981 Sell This Version