Junior Kimbrough

Real Name:
David Kimbrough
Profile:
American bluesman, born 28 July 1930 in Hudsonville, Mississippi, USA and died 17 January 1998 in Holly Springs, Mississippi, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

532 543-2 Junior Kimbrough Sad Days, Lonely Nights (Album) Fat Possum Records 532 543-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
532 542-2 Junior Kimbrough - All Night Long album art Junior Kimbrough All Night Long (Album) Fat Possum Records 532 542-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
314 534 510-2 Junior Kimbrough - Most Things Haven't Worked Out album art Junior Kimbrough Most Things Haven't Worked Out (Album) Fat Possum Records, Capricorn Records 314 534 510-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
80320-2 Junior Kimbrough - God Knows I Tried album art Junior Kimbrough God Knows I Tried (Album) Fat Possum Records, Epitaph 80320-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
80333-1 Junior Kimbrough - Meet Me In The City album art Junior Kimbrough Meet Me In The City (Album) Fat Possum Records 80333-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
BLM0275 Junior Kimbrough - First Recordings album art Junior Kimbrough First Recordings (Album, EP) Big Legal Mess Records BLM0275 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P-204 Junior Kimbrough - Tram? album art Junior Kimbell* Tram?(7") Philwood P-204 US 1967 Sell This Version
69309 (81269) Junior Kimbrough - Feel Good Again / Now, Little Girl album art Charlie Feathers / Junior Kimbrough Charlie Feathers / Junior Kimbrough - Feel Good Again / Now, Little Girl(10", Ltd) Perfect (3) 69309 (81269) US 1996 Sell This Version
FP 542, SFTRI 542 Junior Kimbrough - For The Love Of Jesus - Chapter Six album art Junior Kimbrough For The Love Of Jesus - Chapter Six(7", Single, Ltd) Fat Possum Records, Sympathy For The Record Industry FP 542, SFTRI 542 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Junior Kimbrough - Meet Me In The City album art Junior Kimbrough And The Black Keys Junior Kimbrough And The Black Keys - Meet Me In The City (Single) Fat Possum Records none Europe 2015 Sell This Version
FP1560-7 Junior Kimbrough - I Gotta Try You Girl (Daft Punk Edit) album art Junior Kimbrough + Daft Punk Junior Kimbrough + Daft Punk - I Gotta Try You Girl (Daft Punk Edit) Fat Possum Records FP1560-7 UK, Europe & US 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Junior Kimbrough - You Better Run (The Essential Junior Kimbrough) album art Junior Kimbrough You Better Run (The Essential Junior Kimbrough) (Comp) Fat Possum Records, Epitaph none UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version