Sonny Sanders

Real Name:
William Nelson Sanders
Profile:
Sonny Sanders (born August 6, 1939, Chicago, Illinois, USA - died October 12, 2016) was an American soul producer, singer, arranger and songwriter based in Chicago.
.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Sonny Sanders - I Want To Come Back As A Song album art Walter Jackson Walter Jackson - I Want To Come Back As A Song (Album) Chi Sound Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - For The First Time Out album art Teresa Wiater Teresa Wiater - For The First Time Out (Album) United Artists Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - I'll Keep On Loving  You album art Linda Clifford Linda Clifford - I'll Keep On Loving You (Album) Capitol Records Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - Finders Keepers album art Leon Bryant Leon Bryant - Finders Keepers (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records Finland 1984 Sell This Version
none Sonny Sanders - Finders Keepers album art Leon Bryant Leon Bryant - Finders Keepers(Acetate, LP, S/Sided) Stirling Studios, Stirling Studios none US 1984 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - Man Of Stone In Love Again album art Tyrone Davis Tyrone Davis - Man Of Stone In Love Again (Album) Timeless Records (4) UK 1987 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - Flashin' Back album art Tyrone Davis Tyrone Davis - Flashin' Back (Album) Future US 1988 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - Out On The Floor album art Frances Nero Frances Nero - Out On The Floor (Album) Motorcity Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - Footsteps Following Me album art Frances Nero Frances Nero - Footsteps Following Me (Album) Motorcity Records Spain 1991 Sell This Version
12 MOTC 81 Sonny Sanders - Take The First Step album art Ronnie McNeir Ronnie McNeir - Take The First Step(12", Single) Motorcity Records 12 MOTC 81 UK 1991 Sell This Version
MOTCCD69 Sonny Sanders - Try It One More Time album art J. J. Barnes J. J. Barnes - Try It One More Time(CD, Album) Motorcity Records MOTCCD69 UK 1991 Sell This Version
MOTC 78 Sonny Sanders - You're My Eternity album art Joe Stubbs Joe Stubbs - You're My Eternity(12", Single) Motorcity Records MOTC 78 UK 1991 Sell This Version
MOTCCD76 Sonny Sanders - Back In Circulation album art The Fantastic Four* The Fantastic Four* - Back In Circulation(CD, Album) Motorcity Records MOTCCD76 UK 1992 Sell This Version
MOTCCD80 Sonny Sanders - Pressure Point album art Joe Stubbs Joe Stubbs - Pressure Point(CD, Album) Motorcity Records MOTCCD80 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - For The Good Times album art Tyrone Davis Tyrone Davis - For The Good Times (Album) Life Records US 1994 Sell This Version
B0003631-02 Sonny Sanders - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 1: 1959-1961 album art Various Solid Sender and 7 more… Various - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 1: 1959-1961(7", Single, RP + 6xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Hip-O Select B0003631-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
JSP7775 Sonny Sanders - Vocal Groups - Classic Doo-Wop Remastered album art Various Tears Of Love Various - Vocal Groups - Classic Doo-Wop Remastered(4xCD, Comp + Box, sli) JSP Records JSP7775 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CD-SOL-8379, FTG 419 Sonny Sanders - Love And Touch album art Tyrone Davis Tyrone Davis - Love And Touch(CD, Album, RE, RM, Exp) Solid Records (6), Funky Town Grooves CD-SOL-8379, FTG 419 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
CDSOL-70194, FTG-448 Sonny Sanders - Everything In Place album art Tyrone Davis Tyrone Davis - Everything In Place(CD, Album, RE, RM, Exp) Solid Records (6), Funkytowngrooves CDSOL-70194, FTG-448 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sonny Sanders - Much Much More Of Your Love album art The Magnificent Men The Magnificent Men - Much Much More Of Your Love (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - I Touched A Dream album art The Dells The Dells - I Touched A Dream (Album) 20th Century Fox Records France 1980 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - Me And You album art The Chi-Lites Featuring Eugene Record* The Chi-Lites Featuring Eugene Record* - Me And You (Album) 20th Century Fox Records, Chi Sound Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Sonny Sanders - Whatever Turns You On album art The Dells The Dells - Whatever Turns You On (Album) 20th Century Fox Records US 1981 Sell This Version
MOTC 32 Sonny Sanders - Perfect Combination album art The Satintones The Satintones - Perfect Combination(12", Single) Motorcity Records MOTC 32 UK 1990 Sell This Version
BX 433-2 Sonny Sanders - Hot On A Thing album art The Chi-Lites Featuring Eugene Record The Chi-Lites Featuring Eugene Record - Hot On A Thing(CD, Comp) BR Music BX 433-2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version