Chris Karrer

Real Name:
Christoph Karrer
Profile:
German musician and composer (born 20 January 1947 in Kempten, Germany). Chris is a bastion figure in Krautrock, as the long time guitarist and multi-instrumental talent with Amon Düül II, and occasional member of Embryo (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LOL-ST 58005 Chris Karrer — Chris Karrer Chris Karrer Chris Karrer (Album) Vinyl (4) LOL-ST 58005 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Schneeball 30542, 3054-2 Dervish Kiss — Chris Karrer Chris Karrer Dervish Kiss(CD, Album) Schneeball, Indigo (2) Schneeball 30542, 3054-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TPCD 1.609.002, TBCD 1.609.002 Sufisticated — Chris Karrer Chris Karrer Sufisticated(CD, Album) Think Progressive, Think Progressive TPCD 1.609.002, TBCD 1.609.002 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TPCD 1.708.016 The Mask — Chris Karrer Chris Karrer The Mask (Album) Think Progressive TPCD 1.708.016 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
402 4569 2015 2 Live In Berlin — Chris Karrer Embryo (3) Feat. Chris Karrer, El Hussaine Kili*, Yoruba Dun Dun Orchestra* Embryo (3) Feat. Chris Karrer, El Hussaine Kili*, Yoruba Dun Dun Orchestra* - Live In Berlin(CD, Album, RE) United One Records 402 4569 2015 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
402 4569 2020 2 Grandezza Mora — Chris Karrer Chris Karrer Grandezza Mora (Album) United One Records 402 4569 2020 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
300.034 Patchwork — Chris Karrer M.T. Wizzard Meets The Slaves To The Rhythm Feat. Chris Karrer M.T. Wizzard Meets The Slaves To The Rhythm Feat. Chris Karrer - Patchwork(CD, Album) Casino Records (8) 300.034 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

6.12855 Blue Fuzz — Chris Karrer Chris Karrer Blue Fuzz(7", Single) Vinyl (4) 6.12855 Germany 1980 Sell This Version