Abyss (7)

Real Name:
Giuseppe Morabito
Profile:
Progressive-/Tech-/House & Minimal producer from Naples, Italy.
Born: December 1st 1978
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Abyss (7) - Melodia Verano EP album art Abyss (7) / G-Tek (2) Abyss (7) / G-Tek (2) - Melodia Verano EP (EP) Climax Recordings UK 2005 Sell This Version
Abyss (7) - Mind Games album art Abyss (7) Mind Games (Maxi) Buzzin' Fly Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Abyss (7) - Passion album art Abyss (7) Passion Lilith Recordings Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Abyss (7) - Keep On Tripping album art Abyss (7) Keep On Tripping Compost Black Label, Compost Records Germany 2009 Sell This Version
PARQUETLTD007 Abyss (7) - All Gone EP album art Abyss (7) All Gone EP(3xFile, MP3, EP) Parquet Recordings PARQUETLTD007 Germany 2009
Abyss (7) - Birdsong album art Abyss (7) Birdsong Buzzin' Fly Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
KNG 474 Abyss (7) - Flame EP album art Abyss (7) Flame EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nite Grooves KNG 474 US 2014

Miscellaneous

FOR-057 Abyss (7) - Skim / Dirty Colours / Shaker album art Remo* & Abyss (7) Remo* & Abyss (7) - Skim / Dirty Colours / Shaker(4xFile, MP3, 320) Forensic Records FOR-057 UK 2007
FOR-060 Abyss (7) - Track Delayed / Unreal album art Abyss (7) Track Delayed / Unreal(2xFile, MP3, 320) Forensic Records FOR-060 UK 2008
ED016 Abyss (7) - The Hookmaker EP album art Abyss (7) The Hookmaker EP(4xFile, MP3, 320) Endemic Digital ED016 UK 2009
RENX064 Abyss (7) - Hiccups album art Abyss (7) Hiccups(2xFile, MP3, 320) Renaissance RENX064 UK 2009
ED032 Abyss (7) - Echoes album art Abyss (7) Echoes(5xFile, MP3, 320) Endemic Digital ED032 UK 2010
SB007 Abyss (7) - Amore album art Abyss (7) Amore(2xFile, MP3, 320) Sudbeat SB007 Argentina 2010
TULIPA076 Abyss (7) - Roundtrip / Danceaway album art Abyss (Giuseppe Morabito)* Roundtrip / Danceaway(4xFile, MP3) Tulipa Recordings TULIPA076 US 2014
Tulipa101 Abyss (7) - My Indy album art Abyss (Giuseppe Morabito)* My Indy(5xFile, MP3) Tulipa Recordings Tulipa101 US 2015
Tulipa148 Abyss (7) - Godfather / The Movie album art Abyss (Giuseppe Morabito)* Godfather / The Movie(5xFile, WAV) Tulipa Recordings Tulipa148 US 2016

Videos (4) Edit