Matteo Flecha

Matteo Flecha

Real Name:
Mateu Fletxa el Jove
Profile:
Catalanian musician of the Renaissance, born 1530, died 20 February 1604. Nephew of Mateu Fletxa el Vell (the Elder).
Sites:
[a3732548]

Artist

Matteo Flecha Discography Tracks

Albums

SCGLX 73 911 Capella Des Wiener Motettenchores*, Ensemble Mvsica Antiqva Wien*, Bernhard Klebel (2) Dal Superbo Furor Capella Des Wiener Motettenchores*, Ensemble Mvsica Antiqva Wien*, Bernhard Klebel (2) - Musica Imperialis · Huldigungsmusiken An Das Haus Habsburg(LP) Christophorus SCGLX 73 911 Germany Unknown Sell This Version