Florian Schneider

Real Name:
Florian Schneider-Esleben
Profile:
German electronic musician and vocalist (born April 7th, 1947, Düsseldorf, Germany; died on April 21st, 2020).
He was a founding member of Kraftwerk in 1970 with Ralf Hütter. He left Kraftwerk in November 2008.
He previously was part of Pissoff (1967–1968) and Organisation (1968–1970).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: