Weyes Blood

Real Name:
Natalie Mering
Profile:
Natalie Mering, known professionally as Weyes Blood, is an American singer and songwriter born 11 June 1988 in Santa Monica, California, USA, living now in New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Weyes Blood - The Outside Room album art Weyes Blood And The Dark Juices* The Outside Room (Album) Not On Label (Weyes Bluhd Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
MEX186 Weyes Blood - The Innocents album art Weyes Blood The Innocents (Album) Mexican Summer MEX186 US 2014 Sell This Version
MEX 228 Weyes Blood - Front Row Seat To Earth album art Weyes Blood Front Row Seat To Earth (Album) Mexican Summer MEX 228 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Weyes Blood - Titanic Rising album art Weyes Blood Titanic Rising (Album) Sub Pop none France 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Weyes Blood - Beige Flowers / Away album art Olden Yolk / Weyes Blood Olden Yolk / Weyes Blood - Beige Flowers / Away Company none US 2014 Sell This Version
MEX209 Weyes Blood - Cardamom Times album art Weyes Blood Cardamom Times (EP) Mexican Summer MEX209 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Weyes Blood - Used To Be album art Weyes Blood Used To Be(CDr, Single, Promo) Mexican Summer none UK 2016 Sell This Version
MEX 228-7 Weyes Blood - Untitled  album art Weyes Blood Untitled (7", Ltd) Mexican Summer MEX 228-7 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Weyes Blood - Do You Need My Love album art Weyes Blood Do You Need My Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Mexican Summer none UK 2016 Sell This Version
MEX230 Weyes Blood - Myths 002 album art Ariel Pink & Weyes Blood Ariel Pink & Weyes Blood - Myths 002(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mexican Summer MEX230 US 2017
MEX241 Weyes Blood - A Certain Kind Of Everybody album art Weyes Blood A Certain Kind Of Everybody (Single) Mexican Summer MEX241 US 2017 Sell This Version
none Weyes Blood - Andromeda album art Weyes Blood Andromeda (Single) Sub Pop none UK 2019 Sell This Version
PRO 0268 Weyes Blood - Everyday album art Weyes Blood Everyday (Single) Sub Pop PRO 0268 US 2019 Sell This Version
SP1317 Weyes Blood - Rough Trade Session album art Weyes Blood Rough Trade Session(12", S/Sided, EP, Etch, Ltd, RE, Mar) Sub Pop SP1317 UK 2019 Sell This Version
SP1447 Weyes Blood - Titanic Risen album art Weyes Blood Titanic Risen(File, MP3, Single, 320) Sub Pop SP1447 2021
none Weyes Blood - Holocene album art Zella Day Feat. Weyes Blood Zella Day Feat. Weyes Blood - Holocene(File, AAC, Single, 256) Concord Records none 2021

Videos

none Weyes Blood - Candy Boy album art Weyes Blood Candy Boy(VHS, Sel) Not On Label (Weyes Blood Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Weyes Blood - O TS DE EP album art Weyes Blood O TS DE EP(CDr, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version
NSCS 010 Weyes Blood - Split Cassette album art Angels In America / Weyes Blood Angels In America / Weyes Blood - Split Cassette (EP) Northern Spy NSCS 010 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Weyes Blood - Folkadelphia Session 1​/​11​/​2015 album art Weyes Blood Folkadelphia Session 1​/​11​/​2015 Folkadelphia none US 2015
none Weyes Blood - Studio Paradiso 6/26/2015 album art Weyes Blood Studio Paradiso 6/26/2015(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2015
none Weyes Blood - Something To Believe album art Weyes Blood Something To Believe(CDr, Promo) Sub Pop none UK 2019 Sell This Version