Rory Gallagher

Real Name:
Rory William Gallagher
Profile:
Irish guitarist and songwriter (born 2nd March, 1948, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal - died 14th June, 1995, London). One of the most influential guitarists of all times, Gallagher refused to release singles or music videos and turned down the opportunity to join The Rolling Stones in the 1970s. He became ill on tour in the Netherlands and later died in London due to complications arising from a liver transplant.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2383 076 Rory Gallagher - Deuce album art Rory Gallagher Deuce (Album) Polydor 2383 076 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
3170-034 Rory Gallagher - Rory Gallagher album art Rory Gallagher Rory Gallagher (Album) Polydor 3170-034 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2383 112 Rory Gallagher - Live! In Europe album art Rory Gallagher Live! In Europe (Album, Comp) Polydor 2383 112 South Africa 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1597/S Rory Gallagher - Stereo Pop Special-22 album art Rory Gallagher Stereo Pop Special-22(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1597/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
RL-12-3 Rory Gallagher - Rory Gallagher Live! / Peace Will Come album art Rory Gallagher / Tom Paxton Rory Gallagher / Tom Paxton - Rory Gallagher Live! / Peace Will Come(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL-12-3 US 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1509/S Rory Gallagher - Stereo Pop Special-11 album art Faces (3) / Rory Gallagher Faces (3) / Rory Gallagher - Stereo Pop Special-11(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1509/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1747/S Rory Gallagher - Stereo Pop Special-38 album art Rory Gallagher Stereo Pop Special-38(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1747/S UK 1973 Sell This Version
3820 091 Rory Gallagher - Tattoo album art Rory Gallagher Tattoo (Album) Polydor 3820 091 UK 1973 Sell This Version
2383 189 Rory Gallagher - Blueprint album art Rory Gallagher Blueprint (Album) Polydor 2383 189 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
ILP-4908 Rory Gallagher - In The Beginning  album art Rory Gallagher In The Beginning (Album) Image (5) ILP-4908 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
PD2-9501, 2688 014 Rory Gallagher - Irish Tour '74 album art Rory Gallagher Irish Tour '74 (Album, Comp) Polydor PD2-9501, 2688 014 US 1974 Sell This Version
CN 2117/S Rory Gallagher - Stereo Pop Special-75 album art Rory Gallagher Stereo Pop Special-75(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2117/S UK 1974 Sell This Version
6307 563 Rory Gallagher - Against The Grain album art Rory Gallagher Against The Grain (Album) Chrysalis 6307 563 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
CHR 1124 Rory Gallagher - Calling Card album art Rory Gallagher Calling Card (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1124 France 1976 Sell This Version
25.001 ET Rory Gallagher - In Concert album art Taste (2) Featuring Rory Gallagher Taste (2) Featuring Rory Gallagher - In Concert (Album) Ariola 25.001 ET Germany 1977 Sell This Version
CN 2758/S Rory Gallagher - Stereo Pop Special-143 album art Rory Gallagher Stereo Pop Special-143(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2758/S UK 1977 Sell This Version
6307 620 Rory Gallagher - Photo-Finish album art Rory Gallagher Photo-Finish (Album) Chrysalis 6307 620 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
CN 3276/S Rory Gallagher - In Concert-194 album art Rory Gallagher In Concert-194(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3276/S UK 1979 Sell This Version
7107 605 Rory Gallagher - Top Priority album art Rory Gallagher Top Priority (Album) Chrysalis 7107 605 France 1979 Sell This Version
6483268 Rory Gallagher - Stage Struck album art Rory Gallagher Stage Struck (Album, Comp, Single) Chrysalis 6483268 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
CN 3521/S Rory Gallagher - In Concert-223 album art Rory Gallagher In Concert-223(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3521/S UK 1980 Sell This Version
ZCHR 1359 Rory Gallagher - Jinx album art Rory Gallagher Jinx (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis ZCHR 1359 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
INT 145.101, INT 192.614 Rory Gallagher - Defender album art Rory Gallagher Defender (Single, Album) Capo (2), Demon Records, Demon Records, Demon Records INT 145.101, INT 192.614 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
ESS CD 155 Rory Gallagher - Fresh Evidence album art Rory Gallagher Fresh Evidence (Album) Capo (2) ESS CD 155 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
ESBCD 187 Rory Gallagher - G-Men. Bootleg Series Volume One album art Rory Gallagher G-Men. Bootleg Series Volume One(Box + 3xCD) Not On Label (Rory Gallagher) ESBCD 187 Europe 1992 Sell This Version