Eliza Doolittle

Real Name:
Eliza Sophie Caird
Profile:
British singer-songwriter, born April 15, 1988 in London, UK. Daughter of John Caird and Frances Ruffelle.

Eliza Sophie Caird (born 15 April 1988), better known by her stage name Eliza (formerly Eliza Doolittle), is an English singer and songwriter from Westminster, London. After performing her music in live venues around London from the age of 15, Eliza signed to Parlophone in 2008.

Her debut eponymous album was released on 12 July 2010 and went Platinum in the UK. The album, Eliza Doolittle, produced two UK top 40 hits: "Skinny Genes" and "Pack Up", the latter of which peaked within the top five on the UK Singles Chart.

In 2013, Eliza contributed her writing and vocal skills to "You & Me" a single from British electronic music duo Disclosure's number one debut album Settle.

On 7 June 2013, she premiered a single called "Big When I Was Little", which was released in July 2013. It subsequently joined BBC Radio 1's and Radio 2 playlist. It was later included on her second studio album, titled "In Your Hands".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eliza Doolittle - Eliza Doolittle album art Eliza Doolittle Eliza Doolittle (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Indonesia 2010 Sell This Version
CDLHN86 Eliza Doolittle - Live 2011 - 09.04.11 London Shepherd's Bush Empire album art Eliza Doolittle Live 2011 - 09.04.11 London Shepherd's Bush Empire(2xCDr, Album, Ltd) Abbey Road Live Here Now CDLHN86 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Eliza Doolittle - In Your Hands album art Eliza* In Your Hands (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone UK 2013 Sell This Version
BLOOD003 Eliza Doolittle - A Real Romantic album art Eliza* A Real Romantic(LP, Album, Ltd, Num, Ora) Blood Records (14) BLOOD003 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eliza Doolittle - Rollerblades album art Eliza Doolittle Rollerblades (Single) Parlophone UK 2009 Sell This Version
Eliza Doolittle - Eliza Doolittle EP album art Eliza Doolittle Eliza Doolittle EP (EP, Single) Parlophone UK 2009 Sell This Version
Eliza Doolittle - Mr. Medicine album art Eliza Doolittle Mr. Medicine (Single) Parlophone Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
Eliza Doolittle - Skinny Genes album art Eliza Doolittle Skinny Genes (Maxi, Single) Parlophone, Parlophone UK 2010 Sell This Version
Eliza Doolittle - Pack Up (Remixes) album art Eliza Doolittle Pack Up (Remixes) (Single) Parlophone UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Eliza Doolittle - Moneybox album art Eliza Doolittle Moneybox(CDr, Single, Promo) EMI none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none Eliza Doolittle - Christmas EP album art Eliza Doolittle Christmas EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Eliza Doolittle Self-released) none 2012
Eliza Doolittle - The Hype album art Wookie Feat. Eliza Doolittle Wookie Feat. Eliza Doolittle - The Hype (Single) Strictly Rhythm, Manchu Recordings UK 2013 Sell This Version
Eliza Doolittle - You & Me album art Disclosure (3) ft. Eliza Doolittle Disclosure (3) ft. Eliza Doolittle - You & Me (Single, EP, Maxi) PMR Records (2) Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
Eliza Doolittle - Big When I Was Little album art Eliza* Big When I Was Little (Single) Parlophone 2013 Sell This Version
none Eliza Doolittle - Walking On Water album art Eliza* Walking On Water(CDr, Single, Promo) Parlophone none UK 2013 Sell This Version
5099940938325, CDRDJ6897 Eliza Doolittle - Let It Rain album art Eliza* Let It Rain(CD, Single, Promo) Parlophone, Parlophone 5099940938325, CDRDJ6897 UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Eliza Doolittle - Wasn't Looking album art ELIZA* Wasn't Looking(File, MP3, Single) ELIZA none 2017
none Eliza Doolittle - Wide Eyed Fool album art ELIZA* Wide Eyed Fool(File, MP3, Single) ELIZA none 2017
none Eliza Doolittle - Alone & Unafraid album art ELIZA* Alone & Unafraid(File, MP3, Single) ELIZA none 2018
none Eliza Doolittle - LIVID album art ELIZA* LIVID(File, MP3, Single) ELIZA none 2018
none Eliza Doolittle - All Night album art ELIZA* All Night(File, MP3, Single) ELIZA none 2018