Jan Smit

Real Name:
Johannes Hendricus Maria Smit
Profile:
Dutch singer.
Born December 31, 1985 in Volendam (The Netherlands).
Brother of Monique Smit.

Jan Smit (3) - Please use for the South African recording engineer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jan Smit - Kerstmis Met Jantje Smit album art Jantje Smit* Kerstmis Met Jantje Smit (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Ik Zing Dit Lied Voor Jou Alleen album art Jantje Smit* Ik Zing Dit Lied Voor Jou Alleen (Album) Mercury, Rood Hit Blauw Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Het Land Van Mijn Dromen album art Jantje Smit* Het Land Van Mijn Dromen (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Jantje Smit album art Jantje Smit* Jantje Smit (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
324 412 Jan Smit - Jeder Braucht Ein Bißchen Glück album art Jantje Smit* Jeder Braucht Ein Bißchen Glück(CD, Album) Koch International 324 412 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Ein Bisschen Liebe album art Jantje Smit* Ein Bisschen Liebe (Album) Koch Music Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
542 724-2 Jan Smit - 2000 album art Jan Smit 2000(CD, Album) Mercury 542 724-2 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Zing & Lach album art Jan Smit Zing & Lach (Album) Mercury Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Zonder Jou album art Jan Smit Zonder Jou (Album) Dureco, Dureco Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
325 080 Jan Smit - Hallo Engel album art Jantje Smit* Hallo Engel(CD, Album) Koch Universal 325 080 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Op Eigen Benen album art Jan Smit Op Eigen Benen (Album) Dureco Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
06024 9865525 Jan Smit - Für Alle album art Jantje Smit* Für Alle(CD, Album) Koch Universal 06024 9865525 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
06024 9876598 Jan Smit - Bewegend album art Jantje Smit* Bewegend(CD, Album) Koch Universal 06024 9876598 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Jansmit.com album art Jan Smit Jansmit.com (Album) Artist & Company Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Op Weg Naar Geluk album art Jan Smit Op Weg Naar Geluk (Album) Artist & Company, Volendam Music Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Stilte In De Storm album art Jan Smit Stilte In De Storm (Album) Artist & Company Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Live'09 • Jan Smit Komt Naar Je Toe Tour 08/09 album art Jan Smit Live'09 • Jan Smit Komt Naar Je Toe Tour 08/09 (Album) Artist & Company Benelux 2009 Sell This Version
AC 699378 Jan Smit - Leef album art Jan Smit Leef(CD, Album, Enh) Artist & Company AC 699378 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Vrienden album art Jan Smit Vrienden (Album) Vosound Records Benelux 2012 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Live In Ahoy • Jubileumconcert 2012 album art Jan Smit Live In Ahoy • Jubileumconcert 2012 Vosound Records Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Ich Bin Da album art Jan Smit Ich Bin Da (Album) Sony Music, Ariola Germany 2013 Sell This Version
VR601851 Jan Smit - Unplugged • De Rockfield Sessies album art Jan Smit Unplugged • De Rockfield Sessies(CD, Album + DVD-V) Vosound Records VR601851 Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
Jan Smit - Jij & Ik album art Jan Smit Jij & Ik (Album) Vosound Records Benelux 2014 Sell This Version
VR602779 Jan Smit - Kerst Voor Iedereen album art Jan Smit Kerst Voor Iedereen(CD, Album) Vosound Records VR602779 Benelux 2015 Sell This Version
VR602813 Jan Smit - 20 album art Jan Smit 20(CD, Album) Vosound Records BV, Ctm Music & Management VR602813 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

February 18, 2014
Dan Volg Je Haar Benen/Calypso - with John Denver (CD, Single, Gatefod, Artist & Company AC 300965, 2007)

Live Uit Noord-Holland (DVD, Promo, Artist & Company AC 300974, 2008)

Videos (22) Edit