Cristian Crisosto

Cristian Crisosto

Real Name:
Cristián Crisosto Gaete
Profile:
Brass musician, sax player as well jazz fusion composer. Born in Chile in 1959.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3736616]

Artist

Cristian Crisosto Discography Tracks

Vocals

Fulano Fulano - Fulano (Album) Alerce Chile 1987 Sell This Version
none Fulano Fulano - Vivo(CD, Album) Not On Label none Chile 2004 Sell This Version
none MediaBanda MediaBanda - Siendo Perro(CD, Album) Not On Label none Chile 2010 Sell This Version
none MediaBanda Yo No Sé Si Vas (as Cristián Crisosto) MediaBanda - Entre La Inseguridad Y El Ego (CD, Album, RE) CHT Müsik none Chile 2012 Sell This Version
Fulano Fulano - Animal En Extinción (Album) El Templo Rekords Chile 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ALC 507 Cristina González Cristina González - Mensajero Del Amor (Cass, Album) Alerce ALC 507 Chile 1986 Sell This Version
Fulano Fulano - Fulano (Album) Alerce Chile 1987 Sell This Version
CDAE 0200 Fulano La Historia No Me Convence, Solo Me Atraganta (as Cristián Crisosto) Fulano - En El Bunker(CD, Album) Alerce CDAE 0200 Chile 1994 Sell This Version
529010 Jorge Campos (2) Jorge Campos (2) - La Magia Necesaria(CD, Album) Musicavision 529010 Chile 1995 Sell This Version
Fulano Huevito (as Cristián Crisosto) and 5 more… Fulano - Trabajos Inútiles (Album) Record Runner Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Trk 003 Jorge Campos (2) Jorge Campos (2) - La Ausencia De Lo Sagrado(CD, Album) El Templo Rekords Trk 003 Chile 2004 Sell This Version
none Fulano Fulano - Vivo(CD, Album) Not On Label none Chile 2004 Sell This Version
none MediaBanda MediaBanda - Siendo Perro(CD, Album) Not On Label none Chile 2010 Sell This Version
none Fulano Fulano - La Farsa Continúa (25 Años)(File, MP3, 320) El Templo Rekords none Chile 2011
none MediaBanda Jah! No Me Quedan Huiros (as Cristián Crisosto) and 10 more… MediaBanda - Entre La Inseguridad Y El Ego (CD, Album, RE) CHT Müsik none Chile 2012 Sell This Version
none MediaBanda Nadie Nos Conoce Aún and 4 more… MediaBanda - Dinero Y Terminación Nerviosa (2xCD, Album, RE, Dig) CHT Müsik, Oveja Negra none Chile 2012 Sell This Version
Fulano Fulano - Animal En Extinción (Album) El Templo Rekords Chile 2015 Sell This Version
Fulano Fulano - En La Batuta, 1993 (Album) El Templo Rekords Chile 2016 Sell This Version
CDLN-55 Fulano Fulano - ¡En Directo!(CD) Luna Negra CDLN-55 Mexico 2017 Sell This Version
none Fulano Fulano - En Vivo En Los Ángeles De Chile 2002(CD) El Templo Rekords none Chile 2017 Sell This Version
none MediaBanda MediaBanda - Bombas En El Aire(CD, Album) Radical Beat, CHT Müsik none Chile 2017 Sell This Version
none Lechuga (2) Lechuga (2) - The Search Part 3: The Hypotesis(CD, Album + File, FLAC, MP3, Album) Iged Records none Chile 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ALC 638 Fulano Nena, No Te Vayas A Chimbarongo; No Te Vayas Hoy, Andate Manana (as Crisosto) and 1 more… Fulano - En El Bunker(Cass) Alerce ALC 638 Chile 1989 Sell This Version
Fulano Fulano (as Crisosto) and 2 more… Fulano - Fulano (Album) Alerce Chile 1987 Sell This Version
Fulano Araña Sola (as Cristián Crisosto) and 3 more… Fulano - Trabajos Inútiles (Album) Record Runner Brazil 2003 Sell This Version