Chris Kenner

Real Name:
Christopher Kenner
Profile:
R&B singer and songwriter, born 25 December 1929 in Kenner, Louisiana, died 25 January 1976 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Sites:
Variations:

Chris Kenner Discography Tracks

Albums

Chris Kenner - Land Of 1000 Dances album art Chris Kenner Land Of 1000 Dances (Album) Atlantic US 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Kenner - Sick And Tired album art Chris Kenner Sick And Tired (Single) Imperial US 1957 Sell This Version
X5488 Chris Kenner - I Have News For You / Will You Be Mine album art Chris Kenner I Have News For You / Will You Be Mine(7", Promo) Imperial X5488 US 1958 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - A Very True Story / Packin' Up album art Chris Kenner A Very True Story / Packin' Up (Single) Instant Records (6) Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - Something You Got album art Chris Kenner Something You Got (Single) Instant Records (6) US 1961 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - I Like It Like That album art Chris Kenner I Like It Like That (Single) Instant Records (6) New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - How Far / Time album art Chris Kenner How Far / Time Instant Records (6) US 1962 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - Let Me Show You How (To Twist) / Johnny Little album art Chris Kenner Let Me Show You How (To Twist) / Johnny Little Instant Records (6) US 1962 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - What's Wrong With Life album art Chris Kenner What's Wrong With Life Instant Records (6) US 1962 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - Land Of 1000 Dances / That's My Girl album art Chris Kenner Land Of 1000 Dances / That's My Girl (Single) Instant Records (6) US 1962 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - Come Back And See album art Chris Kenner Come Back And See (Single) Instant Records (6) US 1963 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - I Got Loaded / Sick And Tired album art Peppermint Harris, Chris Kenner Peppermint Harris, Chris Kenner - I Got Loaded / Sick And Tired (Single) Imperial US 1964 Sell This Version
3265 Chris Kenner Anybody Here See My Baby / She Can Dance(7", Promo) Instant Records (6) 3265 US 1964 Sell This Version
3265 Chris Kenner - Anybody Here See My Baby / She Can Dance album art Chris Kenner Anybody Here See My Baby / She Can Dance(7") Instant Records (6) 3265 US 1964 Sell This Version
708 Chris Kenner - The Life Of My Baby / They Took My Money album art Chris Kenner The Life Of My Baby / They Took My Money(7") Uptown (2) 708 US 1965 Sell This Version
716 Chris Kenner - I'm The Greatest album art Chris Kenner I'm The Greatest(7", Single) Uptown (2) 716 US 1965 Sell This Version
3277 Chris Kenner - I'm Lonely, Take Me / Cinderella album art Chris Kenner I'm Lonely, Take Me / Cinderella(7", Single) Instant Records (6) 3277 US 1966 Sell This Version
3286 Chris Kenner - Fumigate Funky Broadway / Wind The Clock album art Chris Kenner Fumigate Funky Broadway / Wind The Clock(7") Instant Records (6) 3286 US 1967 Sell This Version
3290 Chris Kenner - Memories Of A King (Let Freedom Ring) album art Chris Kenner Memories Of A King (Let Freedom Ring)(7") Instant Records (6) 3290 US 1968 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner I Like It Like That / Land Of 1,000 Dances (Single) Goldisc US 1979 Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - Land Of 1000 Dances / I Found A Love album art Chris Kenner / The Falcons & Band (Ohio Untouchables)* Chris Kenner / The Falcons & Band (Ohio Untouchables)* - Land Of 1000 Dances / I Found A Love Atlantic US Unknown Sell This Version
Chris Kenner - Baby Scratch My Back / I Like It Like That album art Slim Harpo / Chris Kenner Slim Harpo / Chris Kenner - Baby Scratch My Back / I Like It Like That Collectables US Unknown Sell This Version
3293 Chris Kenner - Mini-Skirts And Soul / Sad Mistake album art Chris Kenner Mini-Skirts And Soul / Sad Mistake(7") Instant Records (6) 3293 US Unknown Sell This Version
2002 Chris Kenner - Don't Make No Noise album art Chris Kenner Don't Make No Noise(7", Promo) Prigan Records 2002 US Unknown Sell This Version
COL 3558 Chris Kenner - I Like It Like That/You're Looking Good album art Chris Kenner, Dee Clark Chris Kenner, Dee Clark - I Like It Like That/You're Looking Good(7", Single, RE) Collectables COL 3558 US Unknown Sell This Version